6875 52nd Street, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722966 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6875 52nd Street
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1356 / -82.0386
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Dale Jackson
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New carpet and interior paint for this 3 bed, 2 bath home. New refrigerator and dishwasher in open kitchen with sit in area. Large living room area. 2 car attached garage with new washer and dryer. Close to Greenway trail and several shopping and dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1624.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9019-0362-06
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Dogwood Trail Drive, Ocala, FL 34472
$1,595.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

9 Dogwood Trail Drive More Like This

Located in the Shores of Ocala community, this modern, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental blends everyday comfort with easy access to the areas best attractions. With open, spacious floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723443
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Dogwood Court, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,649.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home located in a quiet area of ocala. 3 bed 2 bath. Ideal for families or professionals. Conveniently located near shopping, dinning, and major roads. Available for inmediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368925
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Ash Pass Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

8 Ash Pass Run More Like This

8 Ash Pass Run 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a functional layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724567
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Water Place, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

478 Water Place More Like This

Freshly painted and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent in Ocala. This charming residence offers 1,228 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright and inviting layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407741
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Paul Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Locust Pass Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

237 Locust Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built, move in ready home in the heart of Ocala! This stunning property offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. As you walk in,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722156
  2. Provided by WILMEK REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ingrid Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Hemlock Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

7184 Hemlock Loop More Like This

7184 Hemlock Loop 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a practical layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724541
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Redwood Track Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

106 Redwood Track Course More Like This

106 Redwood Track Course 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient location, this home is a strong option.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724544
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Redwood Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

45 Redwood Run Virtual Tour More Like This

1,413 living square feet and a total of 1860 square feet under roof. Inside utility room. Home has an open concept kitchen with plenty of counter top space and kitchen cabinets. Granite Countertops th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717446
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Locust Pass Lane, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,697.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

217 Locust Pass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home . This property gem boasts a modern touch with granite countertops and features a convenient 1 car garage, also ofer both tranquility and style. Don't miss the chanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147953
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Pine Circle Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,700.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

3 Pine Circle Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home with 3 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage, located in a cul de sac. home have no carpet, has vinyl throughout. has a separate dining room, breakfast nook, formal living room plus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice