2210 Grand Cayman Court 1737, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1737
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3135 / -81.4482
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Co
  • Building: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Condo
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Ashli Berg
  • 407-891-1220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering serene pool views and a peaceful backdrop of Shingle Creek. This inviting home features an open and functional layout with luxury vinyl flooring and elegant granite countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room and the added bonus of attic storagerare finds in condo living. Both bedrooms include spacious walk in closets, providing ample storage and comfort. Step outside and take in the tranquil surroundings, or take advantage of the communitys resort style amenities, including two sparkling pools, a playground, tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, and a welcoming clubhouse. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, or vacation getaway, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1026.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 348.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Robert Velez
  • Association Phone: 407-932-1120
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS DEL SOL AT KISSIMMEE CONDO INC CB 7 PG 132-133 OR 2785/2688 BLDG 2210 UNIT 1737
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2276-0001-1737
  • Unit Number: 1737
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: 8501
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2202 Key West Court 633, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$174,900.00 ($170.47 / sqft )

2202 Key West Court 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

High Demand Rental Investment Immediate Cash Flow Turnkey condo in a prime rental corridor of Kissimmee, just minutes from major highways, shopping, and employment hubs. Currently generating $1,750/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298878
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Plantation Drive C7, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,000.00 ($159.38 / sqft )

1030 Plantation Drive C7 More Like This

Welcome Home to Comfort and Convenience in Terra Condo! Step inside this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated Terra Condo community, where comfort meets low maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388527
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Fountainhead Circle 132, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

413 Fountainhead Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in Gated Bella Vista Community Kissimmee! Move in ready and perfect for homeowners or investors! This first floor unit has been freshly painted in neutral tones and features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393348
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3849 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,890.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3849 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY | PRIME KISSIMMEE LOCATION | COMMUNITY AMENITIES | NEAR DISNEY. Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the second floor in the Arbors of Sendera community in Kis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146820
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Windsor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($115.39 / sqft )

1329 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Two stories, two bedrooms, two and a half baths, with the boring expensive stuff already handled. NEW roof overhead, NEW AC, NEW hot water heater, special assessment already paid, NEW living room floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403991
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Shawn Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$187,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo perfect for a first time homebuyer, starter home, or investment opportunity. This inviting home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, bright white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145052
  2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F9, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated & Move In Ready.......Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome into this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing new laminate flooring, a beautifully tiled shower, fresh designer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146662
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice