460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 460 Water Street 460
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1494
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3208 / -81.5419
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Water Street Condo Ph 3
  • Building: Water Street Condo Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Kathleen Carlson
  • 321-939-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlooks the water street canal, with its waterfalls & cala lilies & ducks. The flooring is new carpet and ceramic tile. The living/dining room with crown molding offers a sliding patio door to your covered private balcony. The kitchen has a pantry and breakfast nook with 2 windows offering great views of a lush green space. A large bedroom has a walk in closet plus bath with shower/tub combination. The laundry room has a full size washer & dryer plus additional shelves for storage. The owners' en suite has a walk in closet plus bath with shower/tub combination, and the second bedroom has two separate mirrored closets with en suite access to the second bathroom. Investor's delight! Current tenants in a lease through 2027. Notable celebration amenities include: lakeside heated community pool, playground, tennis & basketball courts, golf course, library, miles of biking/walking trails, restaurants, sunday farmer's market, advent health hospital, post office and much more! Close to walt disney theme parks, resorts and disney springs. Be sure to visit the link to the 3d virtual floor plan / tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: B-5
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1476.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Daniel Medina / Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 321-939-2021
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER STREET CONDO PH 3 CB 4 PG 38-57 UNIT 460 BLDG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-5422-0001-4600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 460
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 280 Celebration Boulevard 304, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$415,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

280 Celebration Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the elevator to your top floor corner unit and step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Kennedy floor planone of the most spacious layouts in Georgetown at Celebration. The entry foyer welcomes you with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332789
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Goldenrain Drive 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($259.93 / sqft )

233 Goldenrain Drive 3104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SELLER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE** Welcome to 233 Goldenrain Drive Unit 3104, a stunningly renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering 1,612 square feet of stylish and functional living space in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910012
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Longview Avenue 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($263.03 / sqft )

193 Longview Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the comfort of a single family home with the convenience of maintenance free condo living in this pristine first floor, corner unit residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375292
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maxwell Wardlaw, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Wright Circle 308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($315.24 / sqft )

1230 Wright Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT, Fully Furnished!! Great lock and leave unit with access to the Award Winning Artisan Park Clubhouse. Easy boardwalk stroll or bike ride to Celebration Pointe Publix, New Dom Helios,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($252.88 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 307 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath top floor condominium located in the highly desirable Artisan Park community. Offering peaceful views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Goldenrain Drive 30, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($171.35 / sqft )

267 Goldenrain Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTIRE UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED MARCH 2026. Beautiful townhome style property nestled in a private setting surrounded by lush greenery. The layout includes common spaces on the second floor, thre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129925
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211, REUNION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With elevator and few steps to the parking, this beautiful 4 bedrooms 3. 5 bathrooms condominium on the golf course with stunning sunset and sunrise view from both sides of the large balcony with out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365200
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210, REUNION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator building close to amenities. This is a large fully furnished, turn key, 2 story condo with cathedral ceilings, 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. On the units first floor accessible by elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402422
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Valerie Garazi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss out on this extremely rare opportunity to own this corner unit with breathtaking golf views of the #11 & #12 holes of the signature tom watson course! This amazing condo has by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396415
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice