193 Longview Avenue 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 193 Longview Avenue 104
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $424,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3291 / -81.5255
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Georgetown At Celebration Cond
  • Building: Georgetown At Celebration Condo
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Maxwell Wardlaw, PA
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the comfort of a single family home with the convenience of maintenance free condo living in this pristine first floor, corner unit residence located in the highly desirable Georgetown at Celebration community. Flooded with natural light and offering easy, stair free access, this home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious split floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, all on one level. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, and space for a built in coffee bar, opening seamlessly to the dining and living areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to two generous covered patios, ideal for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Storage is abundant, with walk in closets in every bedroom. Elegant crown molding and updated LVP flooring add a refined touch throughout the main living spaces. The water heater was installed in 2013, and the A/C was replaced in 2018. As a resident of Celebration, youll enjoy access to resort style pools, a championship golf course, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant town center filled with shops and restaurantsall just minutes from Walt Disney World. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready home in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today! Some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1612.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Lott
  • Association Phone: 321-939-0719
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEORGETOWN AT CELEBRATION CB 7 PGS 88-110 OR 2778/1488 BLDG 11 UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-28-3251-0011-1040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 307, REUNION, FL 34747
$384,900.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 307 More Like This

Elegant two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the Reunion Grande, the flagship tower of Reunion Resort. Located on the third floor with direct, unobstructed views of Walt Disney World from a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396429
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Water Street 512, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

512 Water Street 512 More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Celebrations Main Village, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit condo offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148526
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($308.99 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 301 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, just 2.5 miles from Walt Disney World. This spacious vacation home is ideally situated only steps fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344741
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Sunset View Circle 201, REUNION, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

1106 Sunset View Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect getaway in the heart of Reunion, Florida! Reunion is known for its luxurious resort style living and beautiful golf courses. The community has 3 Championship designed Golf Courses

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336053
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Andreia Siewert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$394,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity in Spectrum at Reuniona spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offering 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for both refined l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 706, REUNION, FL 34747
$398,400.00 ($278.60 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 706 More Like This

Elegant two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the Reunion Grande, the flagship tower of Reunion Resort. Located on the seventh floor with a desirable east facing exposure, this home provides bright m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396435
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in what is arguably one of the most desirable condo locations within Reunion Resort, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147494
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Waterside Lane 206, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($314.92 / sqft )

909 Waterside Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own storybook retreat in the heart of Celebrationwhere charm, convenience, and lifestyle come together in perfect harmony. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404835
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1356 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,800.00 ($237.13 / sqft )

1356 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Active Reunion Club Membership. Located in the Centre Court Ridge, one of the most sought after condo communities within Reunion, You will be perfectly positioned centrally within the resort allowin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375570
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lemonakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,900.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to start living the florida lifestyle! Have you visited florida so much that you thought it may just be easier, and more cost effective to own a home here, well you are right indeed! This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice