7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2748 / -81.595
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 1
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 1a Thru 1d
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Valerie Garazi
  • 305-371-3592
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevator building close to amenities. This is a large fully furnished, turn key, 2 story condo with cathedral ceilings, 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. On the units first floor accessible by elevator there is a 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen, living and dining room, on the top floor you will find a loft , 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and rooftop deck. This unit features laminate floors throughout and carpet in the bedrooms. Open kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Reunion Resort is a premier luxury destination in Central Florida, just minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an upscale, resort style experience for vacationers and residents alike. Known for its world class amenities, the resort features three championship golf courses designed by legends Jack Nicklaus, Arnold Palmer, and Tom Watson, along with a sprawling water park, multiple pools, fine dining, and family friendly activities. With beautifully maintained grounds and 24 hour security, Reunion Resort blends relaxation, recreation, and convenience in one of Orlandos most sought after communities
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2630.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 826.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis / JOHN KINGSLEY
  • Association Phone: 40770520190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 1D OR 5776/1063 UNIT 7770-210
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5737-001D-2100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($270.00 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED, Welcome to 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive, a beautifully appointed first floor condo in the Reunion Resort Style community in Kissimmee, Florida Closed to Theme Parks. This full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336251
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($254.72 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 3 full bath ground floor condo being offered fully furnished and is located in the highly sought after community of centre court ridge at reunion resort. Enjoy morning cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386839
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104, REUNION, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($242.59 / sqft )

1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of the best end unit locations in Centre Court tucked away in a protected corner overlooking a garden area to the side and view of nothing but golf holes and sunsets from the bright and airy livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361285
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 212, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$409,900.00 ($255.71 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEVATOR BUILDING! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo located in exclusive Artisan Park Celebration is move in ready! Located right beside the elevator for your convenience! The condo also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149652
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Northern Harrier Way 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($364.44 / sqft )

7511 Northern Harrier Way 102 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Lucia Model delivers smart design and modern living with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms efficiently laid out across 1,125 square feet. This thoughtfully designed residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502678
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Celebration Boulevard 304, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$415,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

280 Celebration Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the elevator to your top floor corner unit and step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Kennedy floor planone of the most spacious layouts in Georgetown at Celebration. The entry foyer welcomes you with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332789
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Goldenrain Drive 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($259.93 / sqft )

233 Goldenrain Drive 3104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SELLER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE** Welcome to 233 Goldenrain Drive Unit 3104, a stunningly renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering 1,612 square feet of stylish and functional living space in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910012
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Longview Avenue 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($263.03 / sqft )

193 Longview Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the comfort of a single family home with the convenience of maintenance free condo living in this pristine first floor, corner unit residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375292
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maxwell Wardlaw, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Wright Circle 308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($315.24 / sqft )

1230 Wright Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT, Fully Furnished!! Great lock and leave unit with access to the Award Winning Artisan Park Clubhouse. Easy boardwalk stroll or bike ride to Celebration Pointe Publix, New Dom Helios,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice