1230 Wright Circle 308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1230 Wright Circle 308
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $424,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3001 / -81.5579
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Artisan Club Condo Ph 1
  • Building: Artisan Club Condo Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  • Contact: Elijah Lewis
  • 407-947-2757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DIRECT WATERFRONT, Fully Furnished!! Great lock and leave unit with access to the Award Winning Artisan Park Clubhouse. Easy boardwalk stroll or bike ride to Celebration Pointe Publix, New Dom Helios, Walgreens, Pilates Studio and so much more. Enter a storybook lifestyle in the town that Disney built, with this rare top floor retreat that combines epic water views and everyday enchantment. From your third floor balcony, enjoy tranquil mornings with peaceful Bambi sightings, birdsong, and storybook conservation viewsall with no neighbors above for ultimate peace and serenity Inside, this thoughtfully designed one floor residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms + 2 full baths A huge gathering space perfect for entertaining family and friends A whimsical Orange Bird Caf nook, bringing joy to your daily rituals Large kitchen with NEW REFRIGERATOR plus NEW WASHER & DRYER just installed in spacious laundry room Private enclosed garage G 21 + extra storage unit Easy living in an elevator building As a resident, youll also have exclusive access to the award winning Artisan Clubhousea resort style haven that is truly Ritz Carlton worthy, with amenities designed to pamper, inspire, and connect Bonus Disney Magic: At additional cost, you may also purchase select original Disney furnitureincluding a BoardWalk Resort chair, a Yacht Club desk, and a Grand Floridian lamp. Much of the Disney artwork throughout the home is negotiable, allowing you to carry forward the magic into your own story This property is part of Our Fairytale Line of Properties, curated for those who crave magic in their everyday lives Located in the heart of Celebration, Florida, (the town that Disney built) this is your chance to embrace the beauty, peace, and storybook lifestyle only found Near Disney! Don't miss our video tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: ARTISAN CLUB A CONDO PH 1 CB 7 PGS 168-176 OR 2859/2216 BLDG 5 UNIT 308
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-28-2529-0005-3080
  • Unit Number: 308
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 307, REUNION, FL 34747
$384,900.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 307 More Like This

Elegant two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the Reunion Grande, the flagship tower of Reunion Resort. Located on the third floor with direct, unobstructed views of Walt Disney World from a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396429
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Water Street 512, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

512 Water Street 512 More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Celebrations Main Village, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit condo offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148526
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($308.99 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 301 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, just 2.5 miles from Walt Disney World. This spacious vacation home is ideally situated only steps fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344741
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Sunset View Circle 201, REUNION, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

1106 Sunset View Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect getaway in the heart of Reunion, Florida! Reunion is known for its luxurious resort style living and beautiful golf courses. The community has 3 Championship designed Golf Courses

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336053
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Andreia Siewert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$394,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity in Spectrum at Reuniona spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offering 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for both refined l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 706, REUNION, FL 34747
$398,400.00 ($278.60 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 706 More Like This

Elegant two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the Reunion Grande, the flagship tower of Reunion Resort. Located on the seventh floor with a desirable east facing exposure, this home provides bright m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396435
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in what is arguably one of the most desirable condo locations within Reunion Resort, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147494
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Waterside Lane 206, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($314.92 / sqft )

909 Waterside Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own storybook retreat in the heart of Celebrationwhere charm, convenience, and lifestyle come together in perfect harmony. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404835
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1356 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,800.00 ($237.13 / sqft )

1356 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Active Reunion Club Membership. Located in the Centre Court Ridge, one of the most sought after condo communities within Reunion, You will be perfectly positioned centrally within the resort allowin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375570
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lemonakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,900.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to start living the florida lifestyle! Have you visited florida so much that you thought it may just be easier, and more cost effective to own a home here, well you are right indeed! This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice