280 Celebration Boulevard 304, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6332789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 280 Celebration Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1594
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3246 / -81.5305
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Georgetown At Celebration Cond
  • Building: Georgetown At Celebration Condo
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: STANICA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Tiffany Baro, PA
  • 786-562-7960
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take the elevator to your top floor corner unit and step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Kennedy floor planone of the most spacious layouts in Georgetown at Celebration. The entry foyer welcomes you with a nicely sized coat closet and leads into an open concept living and dining area featuring tray ceilings and crown molding.Tile flooring runs throughout the entire condono carpet anywherewith decorative inlays. The kitchen offers a large breakfast bar with accent tile, ample counter space, and stainless steel appliances. The laundry closet, adjacent to the kitchen, includes a washer and dryer. Doors from both the living room and one of the bedrooms open onto a spacious 27 foot covered porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. All three bedrooms feature walk in closets, and theres an additional linen closet in the hallway. The primary suite includes dual sinks and a tiled walk in shower. Water heater replaced in 2022. This condo can be sold with the furniture included, offering a convenient option for those seeking a move in ready or turnkey property. Georgetown residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, tennis court, fitness center, playground, trash pickup, and a car wash station. Located with easy access to major highways and nearby shopping, dining, and the Walt Disney World Resort, this condo combines functionality, space, and low maintenance living in one of Celebrations most convenient neighborhoods. Celebration Florida is a residential community where you can enjoy parks, playgrounds, community pools, over 26 miles of walking/biking trails, with shopping and dining options right in town.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Georgetown Condo Management
  • Association Phone: 321-939-0719
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GEORGETOWN AT CELEBRATION CB 7 PGS 88-110 OR 2778/1488 BLDG 27 UNIT 304
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-28-3251-0027-3040
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 206, REUNION, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

**active reunion resort membership associated** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged (patio) once in a life time opportunity!!! You will not want to miss this amazing south facing fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396414
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7652 Whisper Way 104, REUNION, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

7652 Whisper Way 104 More Like This

Luxury Resort Style Living in Reunion Resort! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,754 Sq Ft of spacious and functional living space. Renovated in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Almaton Loop 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,500.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

2774 Almaton Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning turnkey short term rental is fully furnished, beautifully themed, and ready to enjoy from day one. Located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, this 3 bed, 2 bath first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392968
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Greg Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$379,900.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental furniture included.... You deserve to enjoy the very best that reunion resort has to offer. This stunning condo combines impressive luxury with a premier central locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137427
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7651 Whisper Way 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,999.00 ($216.52 / sqft )

7651 Whisper Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished residence for sale at Meeting Resort We present an excellent opportunity to purchase a fully furnished house in one of the most valued communities of the meeting resort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314441
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rogerio Alexandre Neiva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 307, REUNION, FL 34747
$384,900.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 307 More Like This

Elegant two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the Reunion Grande, the flagship tower of Reunion Resort. Located on the third floor with direct, unobstructed views of Walt Disney World from a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396429
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Water Street 512, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

512 Water Street 512 More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Celebrations Main Village, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit condo offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148526
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($308.99 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 301 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, just 2.5 miles from Walt Disney World. This spacious vacation home is ideally situated only steps fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344741
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Sunset View Circle 201, REUNION, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

1106 Sunset View Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect getaway in the heart of Reunion, Florida! Reunion is known for its luxurious resort style living and beautiful golf courses. The community has 3 Championship designed Golf Courses

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336053
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Andreia Siewert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$394,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity in Spectrum at Reuniona spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offering 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for both refined l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice