1240 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1240 Alligator Alley
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.086 / -81.5453
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Miranda Gregory
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to Sell and sold AS IS, this property is an excellent opportunity to own a waterfront retreat with endless potential. No HOA. The cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home is situated on a unique, oversized lot, with canal frontage on two sides, providing navigable access to nearby Lake Marion. The home features an updated, spacious kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar, granite countertops, stylish backsplash, abundant quiet close cabinetry, and custom wood ceilings that add warmth and character. Enjoy peaceful, outdoor living with your own private look out point perfect for fishing the canal, relaxing, and observing Florida's natural wildlife. The large, fenced in backyard offers privacy and a serene setting ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply enjoying nature. Irrigation system covers the front, side, and back yard. You'll have no problems storing your tools, toys and RV. The property has so much more, including: a gravel driveway, a large carport, a detached 2 car garage with a workshop, hidden storage, air conditioned office, pavered fire pit area, and a spacious screened in enclosure with sink cleaning stations. It doesn't stop there, attached to the screened in enclosure is a guest house/ in law suite that has it's own private entry, full bathroom, and kitchenette. The in law suite does need a little TLC, providing opportunity to add value. You'll love the variety of fruit trees on the property and rocking on the front porch in the shade. Don't miss out on the chance to make this one yours, schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Other, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Oversized Lot, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BEG 491.57 FT N & 1260.14 FT E OF NW COR OF 5-28-28 RUN S 77 DEG 40 MIN 50 SEC W 409.4 FT N 88 DEG 46 MIN 10 SEC W 516.6 FT TO POB CONT N 88 DEG 46 MIN 10 SEC W 192.86 FT N 45 FT N 09 DEG 59 MIN E 106.24 FT S 88 DEG 46 MIN 10 SEC E 177.65 FT S 01 DEG 13 MIN 50 SEC W 150 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-31-000000-024170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,000.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

323 Weatherby Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358410
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Joynt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Piave Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,515.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

241 Piave Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 2200 square foot home is a stunning home design that offers a perfect balance of style and functionality and has tons of upgrades. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home provides ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Rico Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451914
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371171
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348077
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ronlin Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,900.00 ($88.95 / sqft )

1009 Ronlin Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1009 Ronlin St, a massive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Haines City! With 3,628 sq ft of living space this home offers incredible value at just $99/sqft hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Faye Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice