323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6358410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 323 Weatherby Place
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1084 / -81.653
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Chanler Ridge
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  • Contact: Michael Joynt
  • 407-367-4201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll find an open living area and a generous dining room connected to an open concept kitchen. The eat in kitchen includes a breakfast counter and comes equipped with all major appliances: stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and disposal. Additional features include recessed lighting and a walk in pantry, with a view overlooking both the living area and the outdoor patio. The primary bedroom is conveniently situated at the back of the first floor for extra privacy and offers a large walk in closet. Its en suite bathroom has a spacious vanity with double sinks, plus a separate shower and bathtub. Upstairs, theres a comfortable loft area perfect for relaxation or hobbies. The home also provides an inside utility room with washer and dryer hookups, tile flooring throughout the first floor, and carpeted bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor gatherings on your covered patio. Plus, youll be just minutes away from shopping, top golf courses and world renowned theme parks. Dont miss outcontact us today to schedule your personal tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2338.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chanler Ridge Homeowners Association Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHANLER RIDGE PB 133 PGS 2-7 LOT 101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-30-794504-001010
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ronlin Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,900.00 ($88.95 / sqft )

1009 Ronlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1009 Ronlin St, a massive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Haines City! With 3,628 sq ft of living space this home offers incredible value at just $99/sqft hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Faye Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sand Sea Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$415,000.00 ($120.29 / sqft )

870 Sand Sea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful five bedroom, three bath home centrally located in the heart of Central Florida, in the desirable town of Haines City. This spacious two story home features an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937315
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6028 Prairie Run, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$381,328.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

6028 Prairie Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507173
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Boardwalk Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$390,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

540 Boardwalk Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Discover a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365534
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Cassidy Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$395,000.00 ($124.80 / sqft )

3033 Cassidy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built just three years ago, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with a spacious backyard and no neighbor on one side, providing added privacy and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445241
  2. Provided by MEGA PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Carmen Mejia Ropain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$400,000.00 ($87.62 / sqft )

148 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the Balmoral Estates community of Haines City, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,282 square feet of living space on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397729
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice