5579 Bakewell Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5579 Bakewell Place
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $398,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.253 / -81.2158
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Lancaster Park East Ph 3 4
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: MACERA REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Peter Macera
  • 407-246-1677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER ASSISTING WITH BUYER FINANCING, 2/1 BUYDOWN ON THE INTEREST RATE! Envision yourself living in the warm and inviting Lennar Bourne model home. This exceptional three bedroom, two bathroom home features a welcoming front porch and a two car garage. The open fully equipped kitchen overlooks the combination dining and family rooms. The spacious owner suite includes a separate bathtub and shower as well as his and her sinks. Lancaster Park East features a family friendly lifestyle. Numerous ponds dot the community, where waterfront homesites are in a serene location just five miles from St. Cloud. Homebuyers enjoy the communitys pool and cabana, as well as parks and tot lots. The community also provides outstanding convenience, less than a half mile from US 192 (E. Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy), a direct thoroughfare to St. Cloud and Floridas Turnpike. Walt Disney World is 32 miles away. Royal St. Cloud Golf Links club is just 6.5 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BOURNE
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1957.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ANAIS SERRANO
  • Association Phone: 407-751-5763
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER PARK EAST PH 3 & 4 PB 29 PGS 64-68 LOT 452
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-31-0174-0001-4520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: 0100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Riverfront Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,990.00 ($122.05 / sqft )

5938 Riverfront Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Crossings, located in the quaint city of St. Cloud. This amenity rich community offers a pool, splash pad, a playground for the kiddos, and a dog park yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881169
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 River Rapid Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$439,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

469 River Rapid Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, nearly new 2024 built residence offering 2,580 sq ft of modern living space in the highly sought after St. Cloud area near Lake Nona. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Windy Leaf Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$459,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

6074 Windy Leaf Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your tranquil oasis in St. Cloud. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a premium pond front lot, offering serene water views right from your covered front porch. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398803
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377136
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Ashton Park Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$450,600.00 ($151.26 / sqft )

1865 Ashton Park Place More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1865 Ashton

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397263
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 Prospect Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($157.29 / sqft )

3055 Prospect Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Positioned in the highly desirable Weslyn Park community of St. Cloud, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combines modern design, natural light, and a layout built for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146571
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Rimini Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$455,900.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

941 Rimini Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is truly a beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. Perfectly located just a minute from beautiful Lake Nona, VA hospital and all major atractions. Step inside to find brand new 42" kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910635
  2. Provided by FREEDOM PROPERTY AGENT LLC
  3. Contact Franc Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice