3055 Prospect Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3055 Prospect Trail
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3020
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.338 / -81.1769
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 2
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Steve Pugh
  • 407-846-0940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Positioned in the highly desirable Weslyn Park community of St. Cloud, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combines modern design, natural light, and a layout built for everyday living and entertaining. The curb appeal sets the tone with a sleek exterior, highlighted by brick paver detailing along the driveway and front covered patio. Inside, a bright and airy entryway leads you into an open concept design where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together. The kitchen is the focal point of the home, featuring matching stainless steel appliances, upgraded grey cabinetry with crown molding, tile backsplash, a spacious walk in pantry, and a large center island with seatingperfect for gatherings or casual meals. The dining area sits just off the kitchen and connects effortlessly to the living room, where natural light pours in through sliding glass doors. This space opens to the covered back patio, creating the ideal indoor outdoor setup for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite is privately located off the living room and offers a bright, comfortable retreat. The ensuite bathroom includes dual vanities, a generously sized walk in shower, and a large walk in closet with plenty of space. Additional bedrooms are well sized and thoughtfully laid out, offering flexibility for guests, family, or a home office, all with great natural light. Step outside to the covered patio complete with a ceiling fanperfect for staying cool while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The backyard offers a great balance of space for entertaining, pets, or simply unwinding outdoors. Located in a community with great amenities and just minutes from major roads, highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home delivers both convenience and functionality in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunbridge/Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: (321) 329-8540
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESLYN PARK PH 2 PB 32 PGS 72-94 LOT 178
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5538-0001-1780
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Orinoco Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

5051 Orinoco Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful 2,753 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a flex room on the first floorperfect for an office or guest space. Open concept layout with abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404382
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377136
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957815
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Education Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$465,990.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

2041 Education Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our exciting new Finn plan our only quick delivery 2 story home with a first floor Guest Suite and perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite near the 2nd Community en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394584
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1895 Green Dragon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$510,000.00 ($150.04 / sqft )

1895 Green Dragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes ask you to compromise. This one asks what you need, then hands it over. Five bedrooms. A flex room. A loft. And the primary suite lives on the main floor, tucked just off the living space w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401964
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chad Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice