6074 Windy Leaf Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6074 Windy Leaf Alley
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2559 / -81.1965
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Amelia Groves Ph 1
  • Provided by: THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: John Tremblay
  • 865-674-5410
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your tranquil oasis in St. Cloud. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a premium pond front lot, offering serene water views right from your covered front porch. Inside, the open concept layout glows with natural light filtered through a glass paneled front door. The chef inspired kitchen serves as the homes centerpiece, featuring a massive quartz island, upgraded appliances, and sleek finishes that extend to every bathroom. Retreat to the first floor primary suite, a private sanctuary boasting a walk in closet and a spa like ensuite with a custom tiled shower and dual sinks. Upstairs, a massive family room offers incredible flexibilityeasily convertible into a fourth bedroom with its own oversized walk in closet. Practical perks abound, including an extended two car garage, gutters, and move in ready condition. The low HOA includes fiber optic internet, cable, and access to the community pool and nature trails. Located just minutes from the vibrant dining and shopping of Lake Nona, this home perfectly balances peace and proximity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2304.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle group Miguel Ubiles
  • Association Phone: 4072329645
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: AMELIA GROVES PH 1 PB 32 PGS 9-14 LOT 126
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-31-3522-0001-1260
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Riverfront Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,990.00 ($122.05 / sqft )

5938 Riverfront Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Crossings, located in the quaint city of St. Cloud. This amenity rich community offers a pool, splash pad, a playground for the kiddos, and a dog park yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881169
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$529,990.00 ($173.94 / sqft )

5606 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This dazzling new single story Preston provides ample space to live and grow with four spacious bedrooms. An open concept floorplan simplifies transitions between the kitchen, livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383683
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$520,490.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

5517 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Look no further we have found your dream home. The Miramar Plan is a two story home with five bedrooms, three baths, and a two car garage. This impressive home offers an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403560
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 River Rapid Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$439,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

469 River Rapid Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, nearly new 2024 built residence offering 2,580 sq ft of modern living space in the highly sought after St. Cloud area near Lake Nona. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Teleford Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$501,585.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

1826 Teleford Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2314 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, with mother in law suite and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960801
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Orinoco Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

5051 Orinoco Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful 2,753 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a flex room on the first floorperfect for an office or guest space. Open concept layout with abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404382
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice