1260 Stockwell Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145211 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1260 Stockwell Avenue
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3035 / -81.2307
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Brixton Twnhms
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Johana Rincon
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful newly built townhouse located at 1260 Stockwell Ave in St. Cloud, within the desirable community of Saint Cloud Townhomes. This modern property offers approximately 1,648 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and one of them is located on the first floor 3 full bathrooms one of them on the first floor, garage for 2 cars, designed with an open concept floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertainment. The spacious kitchen features modern cabinets, stone countertops and stainless steel appliances, which connect perfectly with the dining room and living room. Located a few minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport and major highways such as State Highway 417, this house offers quick access to shops, restaurants, Medical City and top class schools. Perfect opportunity for families looking for a ready to move property in one of the fastest growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1786.00
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-31-3505-0001-0500
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5371 Jubiloso Drive, St Cloud, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5371 Jubiloso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in St. Cloud, built in 2021. This modern home features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area upon entry. The gourmet kitchen showcase

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149491
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Huckleberry Blossom Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

420 Huckleberry Blossom Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse located in a highly desirable and fast growing area of St Cloud, surrounded by new developments, modern roadways, Publix, Walmart, restaurants, cafes, schools, Just minutes from L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148027
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2173 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2173 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with doble car garage, located in desirable are of St. Cloud . This property features a spacious layout and fully fenced backyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146299
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Pina De Villalobos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2831 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2831 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful townhouse located in St. Cloud, just 5 minutes from Lake Nona, one of the most dynamic and sought after areas in Central Florida. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147553
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Groveline Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1523 Groveline Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Perfectly positioned between downtown St. Cloud and Lake Nona with no CDD. This single story home sits in a new community with future resort style amenities including pool, cabana, playground, walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149333
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paola Diaz Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Wildline Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

6040 Wildline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home for rent in St. Cloud. Discover the charm and tranquility of living in one of the most desirable areas of St. Cloud. This cozy home is perfect for families or professionals looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149365
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Andrea Reina Parra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Franklin Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2737 Franklin Road More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom townhouse near lake nona , this home is conveniently located to great schools shopping restaurants and more. This home is fully upgraded with stainless steel, appliance, fixtures

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370432
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Cadberry Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

358 Cadberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhome for rent in Saint Cloud located in the growing Narcoossee corridor, just minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. This townhome offers a comfortable and function

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389147
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Andres Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Whistling Duck Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

520 Whistling Duck Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the new community of Silver Springs! Amazing floor plan with a loft on the second floor. Open Concept, great for family entertainment. Livingroom, k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395019
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Susan Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24101 Manuma Street Seminole 2, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,311.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

24101 Manuma Street Seminole 2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Your next chapter starts now! Currently offering Up to $2275 FREE + Waived Admin Fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313613
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice