1523 Groveline Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149333 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1523 Groveline Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1662
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.26 / -81.1949
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Amelia Groves Ph 2
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Paola Diaz Lozada
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly positioned between downtown St. Cloud and Lake Nona with no CDD. This single story home sits in a new community with future resort style amenities including pool, cabana, playground, walking trails, and 1G fiber internet. Zoned for A rated schools with direct access to Lake Nona Town Center, Lakefront Park, and major roadways (417, Narcoossee, Innovation Way). This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen/caf/gathering room layout. Extended covered lanai perfect for Florida outdoor living. Gourmet kitchen with center island, Lagoon quartz countertops, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances and walk in corner pantry. Owner's suite includes en suite bathroom with dual sink vanity, quartz countertops, and frameless glass walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms on opposite side provide privacy. 2 car garage. Premium upgrades included: Coastal elevation exterior, stain resistant carpet in bedrooms, Smart Home technology package, upgraded interior trim and doors. Professionally designed finishes throughout. Lifestyle access: 5 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, 10 minutes to Lake Nona Town Center, 15 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Conservation areas and 1.7 mile hiking loop at nearby Lake Lizzie.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1662.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Association Name: Amelia Groves Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-31-3569-0001-2170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 564 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,080.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

564 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Preston Cove community, where comfort and convenience come together. Residents enjoy excellent amenities including a resort style swimming pool, fitness center, and playground

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381283
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

371 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property is brand new, perfect location near lake nona and down town Saint Cloud area. This is a 3 bedroom townhouse with updated finishes, its still smells brand new. Come be the first to use this am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Diego Nunez Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 Westerly Breeze Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

5636 Westerly Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LAWN CARE INCLUDED, COMMUNITY POOL, PARTIALLY FENCED IN, WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in St. Cloud, with just under 1,700 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146129
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terry Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Cadberry Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

330 Cadberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for rent! Live in this townhome consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,600 sqft, 1 car garage with a 4 car driveway and with guest parking on the front and back of the home! The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147154
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Alvarez Jurado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4813 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4813 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION, COMMUNITY POOL AND GREAT COMMUNITY AMENITIES! Located in the desirable community of Turtle Creek in Saint Cloud. This beautiful townhome is located near the community pool. The unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148945
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terry Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112047
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Sunkissed Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2738 Sunkissed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FOR FREE! Move in ready villa with peaceful water views, flexible living spaces, and exceptional access to Lake Nona Medical City. Located in the quiet Suncrest community, this home blends c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366828
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Travieso Sozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Available for Rent...Maintenance free on this beautifully maintained townhome in the Ashford Place community, just minutes from Lake Nona area. Rent in one of the fastest growing areas in St. Cloud, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140074
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2665 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Lakeshore at Narcoossee! This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,464 square feet of bright, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148938
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1578 Softshell Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1578 Softshell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Turtle Creek Community. This modern home features an open concept floor plan perfect for com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149675
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruben Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice