9043 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9043 Dogleg Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2605 / -81.6495
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph I1 J1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nikki Ansons
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Well Booked vacation home! Welcome to 9043 Dogleg Dr. This stunning, professionally decorated "home away from home" is now available. This is the perfect opportunity to make this fully furnished, beautiful home with it's own private pool and access to spectacular, world class amenities within the resort including, the amazing Oasis Club that has 3 pools: one pool for the little ones with a splashpad, a larger pool with lazy river, and another pool for adults with a tiki bar, private air conditioned cabanas, and Jacuzzi, restaurant, workout room with the latest equipment, playroom, game room, a movie theatre that seats 26, office center and gym. In addition, The Plaza has 2 pools, a restaurant, fitness center, sauna and showers. Private and secure, residents and registered guests only will enter via the 24 hr man guarded entrance. You and your guests will really appreciate the luxury of the modern open floor plan that looks out onto the pool. The private pool area is perfect for relaxation after a day enjoying the attractions or exploring Central Florida. The open kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances and contemporary tile splash back has a large island that seats 4, with granite counters, 42 inch cabinets and a bright airy feel. There is a large first floor bedroom as well as a Full bathroom on the first floor. On the second floor, there are 3 further bedrooms and the laundry area. There is a large Primary Suite with ensuite bathroom and 2 further guest bedrooms and full bathroom. Decorated in cool, contemporary, neutral tones, these bedrooms feel relaxing and welcoming. The HOA feel here includes, lawn care, cable, tv, internet, and alarm. ChampionsGate is one of Orlando's premier destinations that is perfect for both Short Term rental investment as well as permanent residents. Perfectly located, a short drive to the attractions area and Disney, Golf at The Omni and Reunion, I4 and a short drive to the airport. The closest beach is about 75 minutes away so you can really explore all that Central Florida has to offer and then come back to your own slice of the Florida lifestyle. Make this your stress free home away from home, you'll be glad you did!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 402.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Team/Mary Mc Cloud
  • Association Phone: 407-507-2800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 112
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-1120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Payne Stewart Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$352,900.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

1201 Payne Stewart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out price improvement. Let this stunning townhome be your next new home in this sought after ChampionsGate community, near the luxury Omni Champions Gate Hotel that offers fine dining and golfer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341046
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Weldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 Swing Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

8980 Swing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful brand new townhome, move in ready and designed for modern living! The first floor features a chef inspired kitchen, a cozy dining area, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148445
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

502 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Champions Pointe community in Davenport! This well maintained property features a spacious open concept floor plan with a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392785
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$357,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

8147 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in a gated, short term rental friendly community, perfect as a vacation home, investment property, or both. Sold fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389299
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($202.71 / sqft )

147 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect vacation home for you or investment opportunity! Take over a thriving business with loyal repeat rental business and future bookings. Ask about the proven income history. Enjoy your own heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682725
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

1030 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyers change in financial situation, not due to condition! This income producing vacation home comes with bookings already in place and a strong booking history, with a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($183.26 / sqft )

462 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to own a vacation home or income producing investment in the sought after Enclaves at Festival community in Davenport! This property offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392429
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Nikodimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

1076 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey Airbnb Investment | Proven Cash Flow Discover a rare opportunity to acquire a fully operational, income producing vacation rental in one of Orlandos most in demand short term rental commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400970
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES
  3. Contact Andreina Restrepo Russa PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

1564 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, just minutes from Disney. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome features a modern open layout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146323
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

8209 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice