648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 648 Orange Belt Loop
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $499,990
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5674 / -81.5788
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Heritageplant Street
  • Elementary School: Dillard Street Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  • Contact: Milinda Knollinger
  • 407-953-9118
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in an unbeatable setting. Step inside to an expansive great room featuring stylish wood look tile and an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for entertaining. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, offering abundant stylish cabinetry, gorgeous backsplash, elegant gold hardware, granite countertops, NEW Refrigerator, NEW microwave, NEW dishwasher, GAS stove and generous prep space. A screened courtyard with pavers creates a more private/secure outdoor retreat between the home and the detached 2 car garage. Whether you envision an outdoor lounge, garden oasis, or entertainment space, the possibilities are endless. Upstairs you will find upgraded low maintenance flooring through out and your own private owners retreat. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and an impressive ensuite bath designed to impress. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, offering flexibility for guests, family, or a home office setup. A convenient half bath is located downstairs for visitors. Enjoy your summer months cooling off in the COMMUNITY POOL which is located just a couple of minutes from your front door. This community is ideally positioned between the West Orange Trail Park and the Winter Garden Branch Library, and just minutes from the 429 for easy commuting. If you like to run or bike this home is the perfect place for you since it is located along the West Orange Trail. Walkor hop on your golf cartto downtown Winter Garden where youll enjoy the vibrant atmosphere of Plant Street Market, known for its local food vendors, craft brews, artisan goods, and year round community events. Located close to the community pool and surrounded by everything that makes Winter Garden special, this home truly offers the lifestyle buyers are searching for. Lower utility bills since it's an inside unit, double pane windows and a Instant Hot Gas Water Heater. Schedule your private showing today and experience why this location is so highly sought after.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: MI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1688.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Dillard Street Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: James Poindexter
  • Association Phone: 407-933-2330
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE AT PLANT STREET 95/149 LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-22-27-3445-00-310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Cypress Hill Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($186.55 / sqft )

5755 Cypress Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner townhouse in the sought after Orchard Hills community of Winter Garden, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and abundant natural light through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404161
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13881 Easdale Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$460,000.00 ($179.34 / sqft )

13881 Easdale Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern end unit Toll Brothers townhome in the heart of Horizon Westjust minutes from Walt Disney Worldoffering nearly 2,000 sq ft of upgraded, low maintenance living in one of Winter Gardens most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332674
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Dawson Spoonley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5706 Cypress Hill Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$460,000.00 ($192.55 / sqft )

5706 Cypress Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5706 Cypress Hill Rd, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Orchard Hills community of Winter Garden. With 1,886 sq ft of living space, this home offers an open layout that flows co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386620
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7007 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$465,000.00 ($190.89 / sqft )

7007 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors!! Welcome to this beautiful townhome like new and rented until April 2027!!! Is located in the desirable Mezzano community in Winter Garden. This well maintained property features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388545
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Dale Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8170 Bluejack Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$465,000.00 ($178.85 / sqft )

8170 Bluejack Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8170 Bluejack Oak Drive, a beautifully situated corner unit in the heart of the Summerlake Community. Offering a spacious yard and stunning water views, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399484
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7078 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$468,900.00 ($179.52 / sqft )

7078 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Horizon West Sanctuary: The Madison at Mezzano. Experience the perfect blend of sofisticated design and functionality with this stunning Madison floor plan by Park Square Homes. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elle Probst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Loop Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885221
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Sue Piesik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18167 Cider Mill Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,990.00 ($224.88 / sqft )

18167 Cider Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to a charming Sandhill townhome in Waterleigh, offering comfort and modern convenience. Features include 1,816 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a garage, loft space, and smart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386278
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Mezzano Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,999.00 ($187.40 / sqft )

7363 Mezzano Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your chance to own one of the most desirable residences in this vibrant community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath corner townhome is truly specialnot only does it feature a thoughtful two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340083
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice