7078 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $468,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4421 / -81.6104
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Mezzano
  • Elementary School: Summerlake Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Elle Probst
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Horizon West Sanctuary: The Madison at Mezzano. Experience the perfect blend of sofisticated design and functionality with this stunning Madison floor plan by Park Square Homes. Nestled in the highly sought after, boutique community of Mezzano. This 2,032 sq. ft. townhome perfectly balances modern elegance with the convenience of a single family home layout. The Highlights Youll Love: Rare First Floor Suite: This layout features a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, perfect for guests, a quiet home office, or multi generational living. Epicurian Kitchen: The heart of the home boasts a massive island overlooking a sun drenched, 21 foot gathering room. Its the ultimate setup for hosting Friday night dinner parties or Sunday football. A Masterful Retreat: The second floor primary suite is a true escape, featuring a massive walk in closet with custom shelving, and a spa inspired ensuite. Flex Space Galore: In addition to the three bedrooms, the second story loft offers a secondary living zoneideal for a media room, play area, or tech hub. Outdoor Living & Curb Appeal: Enjoy morning coffee on your charming covered front porch or retreat to the private rear courtyard and soak in the included hot tub at the end of a long day at work. The courtyard leads to your oversized 2 car garage that features storage racks for a more organized home. Why Mezzano? Location is everything. Located in the heart of Horizon West, you are minutes from the upscale shopping and dining at Hamlin, top rated schools, and the magic of Walt Disney World. Mezzano offers a tight knit community feel with modern amenities, all while being surrounded by the best of Winter Garden. Don't wait for a new build! Experience the scale of a 2,000+ sq. ft. home with the low maintenance lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2032.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MEZZANO HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MEZZANO 109/48 LOT 126
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-5525-01-260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10534 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$425,000.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

10534 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning and spacious townhome will exceed all expectations! Built in 2023 and designed with modern living in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like a model property and offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345956
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$425,000.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

15755 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover stylish and comfortable living in the highly sought after Storey Grove community of Winter Garden! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400420
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10768 Rhett Butler Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$426,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

10768 Rhett Butler Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Designed for modern living, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the highly desirable Storey Grove community. Built in 2023, this home offers contemporary style, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396023
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17723 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

17723 Japonica Bloom Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait for new construction? Move In Ready Newer Home in Northlake at Ovation! One of Winter Garden's Best Kept Secrets. This Hidden Community is tucked away among beautiful conservation areas of H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383994
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Thad Czapka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14844 Driftwater Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$429,990.00 ($161.53 / sqft )

14844 Driftwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404258
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Claudio Maciel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$430,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse available in the great Summerlake community of Winter Garden. This home features an open floor plan, spacious living areas, and a 2 car garage. An additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392207
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ligia Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Aralia Ivy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$434,900.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

6212 Aralia Ivy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Take advantage of $5,000 in seller concessions! This spacious and beautiful two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394386
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Recean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16425 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

16425 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16425 Prairie School Dr, an exceptional 2021 built residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383709
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nairobi Rondon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Bending Oak Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($189.96 / sqft )

833 Bending Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and truly turn key, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is the kind of home where you can simply move in and start enjoying everything Winter Garden has to offer from day one, all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403683
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice