8170 Bluejack Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8170 Bluejack Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.449 / -81.6181
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Summerlake Pd Ph 2c 2d 2e
  • Elementary School: Summerlake
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Baldner
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8170 Bluejack Oak Drive, a beautifully situated corner unit in the heart of the Summerlake Community. Offering a spacious yard and stunning water views, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is just what you've been looking for! Enjoy sitting on your front porch with the peaceful water views, and at the end of every day you can catch Disneys nightly fireworks while strolling around the pond. Inside, the home features a functional and inviting layout, with a versatile bonus room and a convenient half bath just off the entry. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, oversized island, 42 cabinetry, and a generous pantry. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious family room. Step outside to the extended brick patio and grassy yard, ideal for hosting, relaxing, or enjoying time with pets. Your rear entry two car garage adds both convenience and extra parking with a good size driveway. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with beautiful sunset views. The ensuite bath featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk in closet. Down the hall, you'll find two additional bedrooms, both with pond views, a full bathroom, and upstairs laundry. You'll enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, and basketball half The HOA handles all landscaping, pest control, exterior maintenance and irrigation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1853.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vikkie Amatucci
  • Association Phone: 407-614-8902
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMERLAKE PD PHASES 2C, 2D, 2E 83/145 LOT 53 BLK AA
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-23-27-8317-11-530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15381 Honeybell Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$419,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

15381 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Hamlin Reserve, this stylish executive townhome sits directly across from the community pool and playground, just a five minute drive or short distance to Hamlin Town Center for c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391881
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Mackle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Water Rose Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$419,490.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

5637 Water Rose Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***WINDERMERE HIGH SCHOOL*** Price improvement great opportunity in Signature Lakes / Winter Garden. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable Signa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373923
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18179 Cider Mill Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$419,990.00 ($234.63 / sqft )

18179 Cider Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Waterleigh presents the Ibis. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with an open concept a spacious kitchen with bar seating, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399141
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10534 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$425,000.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

10534 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning and spacious townhome will exceed all expectations! Built in 2023 and designed with modern living in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like a model property and offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345956
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$425,000.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

15755 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover stylish and comfortable living in the highly sought after Storey Grove community of Winter Garden! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400420
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10768 Rhett Butler Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$426,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

10768 Rhett Butler Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Designed for modern living, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the highly desirable Storey Grove community. Built in 2023, this home offers contemporary style, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396023
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17723 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

17723 Japonica Bloom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction? Move In Ready Newer Home in Northlake at Ovation! One of Winter Garden's Best Kept Secrets. This Hidden Community is tucked away among beautiful conservation areas of H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383994
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Thad Czapka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14844 Driftwater Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$429,990.00 ($161.53 / sqft )

14844 Driftwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404258
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Claudio Maciel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$430,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse available in the great Summerlake community of Winter Garden. This home features an open floor plan, spacious living areas, and a 2 car garage. An additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392207
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ligia Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Aralia Ivy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$434,900.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

6212 Aralia Ivy Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Take advantage of $5,000 in seller concessions! This spacious and beautiful two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394386
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Recean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice