7363 Mezzano Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6340083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7363 Mezzano Lane
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $469,999
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4429 / -81.6123
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Mezzano
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your chance to own one of the most desirable residences in this vibrant community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath corner townhome is truly specialnot only does it feature a thoughtful two story layout with the primary suite on the main floor, but its also one of the very first resale opportunities since the builder completely sold out. That means you can move in now without waiting on new construction while still enjoying the benefits of a like new home.From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is undeniable. Because this is a corner end unit, youll immediately notice the extra privacy, abundance of natural light streaming through the windows, and the rare luxury of a side yardsomething only a handful of homes in the neighborhood can offer. Step inside and youll find an open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the family room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere where everyone can gather.The primary suite downstairs provides comfort and convenience, with generous proportions and plenty of natural light to make it feel like a retreat. The en suite bathroom features modern finishes, dual vanities, and a spacious walk in showereverything youd want for a restful start and end to your day. Upstairs, additional bedrooms and baths provide the perfect setup for family, guests, or even a home office, ensuring flexibility as your needs change.One of the standout features of this property is the detached garage with an adjoining private patio. Whether youre sipping coffee in the morning sun, hosting a casual dinner under the stars, or simply enjoying the quiet ambience of your own outdoor escape, this space brings an unmatched charm to the home. And lets not forget the viewsthis residence looks directly out at the golf course, offering a peaceful and picturesque backdrop that not many townhomes in the community can boast. Imagine waking up to the sight of manicured greens and relaxing with sunsets over open fairways.As part of this community, youll also enjoy the benefits of low maintenance living, where landscaping and exterior upkeep are handled for you. That means more time to spend enjoying nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options, plus the community amenities that make life here feel like a getaway. Whether youre an avid golfer, love to take evening walks, or simply appreciate a neighborhood that feels both welcoming and exclusive, this home checks every box.Opportunities like this dont come often. With the builder sold out and inventory in this area limited, this townhome represents not only a beautiful living space but also a smart investment in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods. Dont miss your chance to claim a home that combines style, comfort, convenience, and stunning views all in one. Schedule your private tour today and experience firsthand why this townhome stands out from the rest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gaby Mathre
  • Association Phone: (407) 359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEZZANO 109/48 LOT 190
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-5525-01-900
  • Views: 189
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10534 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$425,000.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

10534 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning and spacious townhome will exceed all expectations! Built in 2023 and designed with modern living in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like a model property and offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345956
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$425,000.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

15755 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover stylish and comfortable living in the highly sought after Storey Grove community of Winter Garden! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400420
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Bending Oak Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$425,000.00 ($185.59 / sqft )

833 Bending Oak Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained and truly turn key, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is the kind of home where you can simply move in and start enjoying everything Winter Garden has to offer from day one, all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403683
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10768 Rhett Butler Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$426,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

10768 Rhett Butler Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Designed for modern living, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the highly desirable Storey Grove community. Built in 2023, this home offers contemporary style, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396023
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17723 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

17723 Japonica Bloom Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait for new construction? Move In Ready Newer Home in Northlake at Ovation! One of Winter Garden's Best Kept Secrets. This Hidden Community is tucked away among beautiful conservation areas of H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383994
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Thad Czapka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14844 Driftwater Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$429,990.00 ($161.53 / sqft )

14844 Driftwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404258
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Claudio Maciel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$430,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse available in the great Summerlake community of Winter Garden. This home features an open floor plan, spacious living areas, and a 2 car garage. An additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392207
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ligia Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Aralia Ivy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$434,900.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

6212 Aralia Ivy Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Take advantage of $5,000 in seller concessions! This spacious and beautiful two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394386
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Recean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16425 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

16425 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16425 Prairie School Dr, an exceptional 2021 built residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383709
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nairobi Rondon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice