2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $197,500
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3135 / -81.4482
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Co
  • Building: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Condo
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Adriana Leon
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Villas del Sol at Kissimmee! Step inside and enjoy a bright, open layout with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been fully updated with modern cabinets, stylish countertops, and appliances, making it a joy to cook and gather. The primary suite features a private bathroom and walk in closet, while the second bedroom has semi suite access to a bathroom that also opens to the kitchen, offering extra flexibility for guests or family. Villas del Sol is a community youll love, with 2 pools, tennis courts, a fitness center, playground, and a clubhouse, all surrounded by beautifully maintained green spaces. The neighborhood is also undergoing community wide exterior painting improvements, enhancing both its curb appeal and long term value, making it an even more attractive place to live. Location is everything, and this condo delivers. Youre just minutes from The Loop Shopping Center, with restaurants, shops, and entertainment close by. Easy access to U.S. Route 192, Osceola Parkway, and Floridas Turnpike makes commuting around Central Florida simple, and attractions like Walt Disney World are just a short drive away. Families will appreciate nearby schools including Kissimmee Elementary, Kissimmee Middle, Osceola High, and the Renaissance Charter School at Tapestry, all conveniently located. This move in ready, fully remodeled condo is perfect as a full time home, a vacation getaway, or an investment property. Dont waitschedule your showing today and see everything this wonderful Kissimmee community features!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1026.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 348.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstResidential Services/Robert Velez
  • Association Phone: 407-932-1120
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS DEL SOL AT KISSIMMEE CONDO INC CB 7 PG 132-133 OR 2785/2688 BLDG 2210 UNIT 1722
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2276-0001-1722
  • Unit Number: 1722
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RESD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Windsor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($115.39 / sqft )

1329 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Two stories, two bedrooms, two and a half baths, with the boring expensive stuff already handled. NEW roof overhead, NEW AC, NEW hot water heater, special assessment already paid, NEW living room floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403991
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Shawn Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$187,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo perfect for a first time homebuyer, starter home, or investment opportunity. This inviting home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, bright white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145052
  2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F9, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated & Move In Ready.......Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome into this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing new laminate flooring, a beautifully tiled shower, fresh designer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146662
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Fox Squirrel Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,890.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

3226 Fox Squirrel Drive Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo in excellent condition! This move in ready home features a bright and open floor plan, a spacious living area, and a modern kitchen with all appliances i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385328
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Antigua Place 938, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,900.00 ($185.09 / sqft )

2208 Antigua Place 938 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers strong potential for investors interested in vacation rental strategies suc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405626
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice