8572 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8572 Bay Lilly Loop
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3359 / -81.6273
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Encantada Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Irena Aistrop
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptionally furnished and designed to stand out, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a private pool is a rare find within a guard gated resort community. Set on a desirable corner location with mature, shady trees and a classic barrel tile roof, this townhome offers both curb appeal and privacy. Inside, the layout is ideal for hosting guests or enjoying extended stays, with tile flooring throughout the main level and laminate wood flooring upstairs for a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and crisp white cabinetry, opening seamlessly to the dining and living areas. Oversized sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light and lead directly to the expansive, screened patiohome to a notably large private pool and extended deck, a standout feature rarely found in townhome living and a major draw for rental guests. A first floor bedroom with an ensuite bathroom provides a convenient option for those who prefer not to use stairs, while a tucked away laundry closet adds everyday practicality. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom and generous closet space, joined by two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Thoughtful theming enhances the secondary bedrooms, including a Star Warsinspired room and a Tinker Bellthemed room, creating memorable spaces that photograph beautifully and elevate marketing appeal. Encantada is a guard gated, resort style community where the HOA covers many major ownership expenses typically paid separately elsewhere. Included are scheduled roof replacements, exterior stucco and building repairs, full structural building insurance, 24 hour manned gate security, and bulk high speed internet, cable TV with multiple HBO channels, and home phone service. Residents and guests also enjoy a staffed clubhouse with fitness center and caf, a zero entry heated pool, a large main pool, two spas, scenic lake with aerating fountain, covered fishing pier, playground, professional landscaping, irrigation, lighting, surveillance systems, and long term reserve funding. Ideally located just minutes from US 192 shopping and dining, approximately 15 minutes to Disney parks, 30 minutes to Universal Studios, and about 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport, this property offers comfort, functionality, and proven appeal in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1782.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Guest Services
  • Association Phone: 321-250-8022
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ENCANTADA PH 1 PB 17 PGS 186-190 LOT 225
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3161-0001-2250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($256.25 / sqft )

8143 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath and a bonus bedroom! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

2945 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turn key, this stylish two story townhome offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms including TWO ensuite bedrooms, with one conveniently located on the first floor. Whether youre dreaming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360757
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($271.06 / sqft )

3308 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED TURNKEY UNIT Welcome to 3308 Tranquil Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34787 a fully furnished, newer construction home thats the perfect turn key short term rental investment or primary residence. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317867
  2. Provided by PREMIER BROKERS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Gabriela Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1953 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($144.03 / sqft )

1953 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***TENANT OCCUPIED*** Discover an exceptional opportunity with this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort. This 2,102 sq. ft. prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372789
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($211.67 / sqft )

8913 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort, this beautifully maintained, fully furnished townhome is now available for sale. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home comes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401214
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Blue Lagoon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$374,000.00 ($210.70 / sqft )

8416 Blue Lagoon Drive More Like This

Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Town home in Orlandos Tourist Hub! Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath town home, perfectly positioned in the heart of Orlandos tourist distric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421540
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3157 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

3157 Caribbean Soul Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short sale. Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with a king bed in the primary bedroom, a queen bed in bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362522
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

8952 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339318
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8922 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

8922 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR / 4BA Corner Townhouse in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished vacation home offers 2,024 S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406215
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice