176 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Bogey Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2289
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2896 / -81.6479
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Champions Pointe
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Carlos DeJesus
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, lifestyle and low maintenance on this newly built townhome, so why wait on construction when you can live where others vacation? Perfectly positioned in the heart of ChampionsGate, this like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage delivers the ultimate blend of convenience, comfort, and resort living. The open concept main level is filled with natural light and features tile flooring throughout, spacious living and dining areas, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large center islandideal for everyday living and entertaining. Washer and dryer included, making this truly move in ready. Sliding glass doors open to a private patio, perfect for relaxing after a long day. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk in closet and a spa inspired bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, and walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Living here means enjoying world class resort style amenities: multiple pools with splash park, fitness center, tennis courts, sand volleyball, clubhouse with restaurant and bar, arcade/game room, and more. All just minutes from championship golf, I 4, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions. Whether youre looking for a primary home, second home, or investment, this is location done right, move in ready, low maintenance, and surrounded by everything ChampionsGate has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nina Morales
  • Association Phone: 407-536-7946
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TRACT X PB 32 PGS 67-70 LOT 131
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3524-0001-1310
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1402 Lisbon Court 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

1402 Lisbon Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine sipping your morning coffee from a screened lanai as sunlight reflects across the water. No renovation dust. No contractor delays. No compromise. 1402 Lisbon Court is move in ready today and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351989
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vickie Canto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,900.00 ($156.35 / sqft )

1778 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Belle Haven community featuring a rare open green space rear view (no direct back to back townhome views), offering extra privacy and a more peaceful setting. This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385954
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Denise Decarvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,990.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities, ideal for short term rentals, long term income, or primary residence. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is ideal for short term or long term rentals. Located in the Enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144342
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 943 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$330,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

943 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home,Located in the highly desirable Enclaves at Festival, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is just minutes from Disney and offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$330,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

832 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to The Enclaves at Festival, a well located community in the heart of Davenport offering flexibility, convenience, and strong rental potential. This fully furnished, three bedroom, two an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141028
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,000.00 ($175.24 / sqft )

835 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCE BY $5,000! Take advantage of this new, improved price and come to see the value this home offers. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in one of Davenports most desirable areas, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146757
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Fabiana Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,900.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

390 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is located in one of Davenports most desirable residential only communities, offering peace, stability, and the comfort of no short term rentals or frequently chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141635
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Sanibel Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,000.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

1773 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CORNER UNIT townhome in the heart of the highly desirable ChampionsGate area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404283
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2706 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$336,900.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

2706 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2706 Fetching Trail, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2024 by Pulte Homes, offering Modern Style and Comfort, with low maintenance living in the desirable Belle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148521
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9079 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

9079 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Beautiful property offering an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Central Floridas desirable resort style communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126086
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice