8008 Sandy Toes Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8008 Sandy Toes Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3342 / -81.6086
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 6b
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Yuliana Naim
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully located property is part of the highly desirable Margaritaville Resort Orlando, delivering a true resort style lifestyle just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy a vibrant community surrounded by tropical landscaping, multiple pools, fitness amenities, and on site restaurants, all designed for relaxed Florida living. Short term rentals are permitted, making this an excellent option for personal use or income producing potential. Convenient access to major highways provides easy travel to Orlando International Airport and Central Florida attractions. Experience island inspired living where every day feels like a vacation. This property is being sold fully furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 6B PB 29 PGS 115-120 LOT 129
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5012-0001-1290
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8801 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

8801 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Welcome to this beautiful vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This stunning property has an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289038
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372606
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339861
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2968 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($305.68 / sqft )

2968 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOST POPULAR FLOOR PLAN IN MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Beautifully furnished corner lot 1818 A cottage featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Central Floridas premier resort communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385963
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$620,000.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

1811 Sawyer Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of the magic at Solara Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath is designed for relaxation, fun, and entertainment. From the moment you step into the grand foyer, youll be impressed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340316
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Gladys Bezerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$624,900.00 ($168.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Emerald Island Oasis! This stunning 7 bedroom pool home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and investment potential. Nestled within Emerald Island Resort, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373101
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Katie Berk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$624,900.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

1545 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Key West style single family home located in the desirable Patriots Landing at Reunion Resort. Perfect as a primary residence or a luxurious vacation retreat. This lakefront property has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402962
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Grassendale Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$625,000.00 ($246.45 / sqft )

7755 Grassendale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7755 Grassendale Street! This TURNKEY, well maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath home is move in ready and ideal as a primary residence or short term vacation rental. The open concept layout featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396993
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Greg Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice