6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6214 Stevenson Drive 106
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5086 / -81.4661
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Horizonsstonebridge Place Ph
  • Building: Horizonsstonebridge Place Ph
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K 8)
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  • Contact: Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  • 904-996-9144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security. Zoned to highly rated schools Windy Ridge School PK, K 8 and Olympia High School. Welcome to this spacious and bright first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after gated community of Horizons at Stonebridge Place in the Metrowest area. Featuring an open floor plan with soaring 9'4" ceilings and abundant natural light, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The kitchen boasts elegant wood cabinetry with hardware, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The family room opens to a screened in patio through sliding glass doorsan ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. The owners suite is spacious and filled with natural light, featuring a large walk in closet with built in organizers and a private en suite bathroom. On the opposite side of the living area, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing a desirable split floor plan for added privacy. The Horizons community offers fantastic amenities, including a resort style pool, a fitness center, and a beautiful clubhouse. Centrally located with easy access to I 4, the 408, Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, and other major attractions and highways. Bill Frederick Park at Turkey Lake, MetroWest Golf Club, Shadow Bay Park and Rose Place Park for walking trails, sports facilities, and serene environments are minutes away. Dont miss this opportunity to own a well maintained condo in a prime location. This property is great for investors looking for passive income!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1206.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JESSE HIX jhix@sentrymgt.com communitycare@sentrym
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HORIZONS AT STONEBRIDGE PLACE CONDO PH 36699/4430 UNIT 106 BLDG A3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3628-03-106
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 404, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Worry free living in the beautifully maintained gated community of Stonebridge Commons! Whether this is for primary use or investment, you will have a peace of mind that your property is taken care of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383543
  2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Akiko Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$235,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath RENOVATED condo in the sought after Metro West area. Gated Community. This unit features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354245
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Miguel Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373045
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

1212 Hiawassee Road 525 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398558
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Walker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$224,900.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333814
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rener Da Cunha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious condo in Crestview, a gated community in Metrowest! 3/2 bedroom, split floor plan, spacious living area. On the 3rd floor, so no upstairs or rear neighbors, and located across the parking lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403752
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$245,500.00 ($220.77 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Napa plan offering 1,112 sq ft of effortless living with a rare private view and elevator access. Ideal for a couple or small family, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406446
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Mary Pulgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice