1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5130922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Plantation Drive C1
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3018 / -81.4334
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Heritage House Condos
  • Building: Heritage House Condos
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  • Contact: Alberto Sanchez
  • 407-343-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee. A major infrastructure upgrade was finished in Feb. 2026, including the replacement of old iron sewer mains, inlet pipes, and drinking water lines with modern heavy duty systems. Also new roof replacement is on the way to be finished during March 2026. Step inside to an inviting home with a cozy and tranquil ambianceperfect for comfortable living or entertaining. Residents enjoy access to a community swimming pool, amenity center, and beautifully maintained green areas. The location is exceptionally convenient, just minutes from State Road 192, top rated schools, shopping centers, hospitals, medical offices, restaurants, and Central Floridas renowned attractions. Recent updates included repaved community roads and parking lots in 2023, as well as a new A/C unit. Heritage Homes is a 55+ restricted community, residents must be 18 years or older, with limited exceptions for temporary visitors under 18. This wonderful unit combines comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Contact your agent to schedule a showingthis home will sell fast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Condominium Association, Inc./AMG
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HOUSE CONDO CONDO BK 1 PG 7 UNIT C-1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-29-1486-000C-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: C1
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: KRC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2030 Cascades Boulevard 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$154,500.00 ($148.27 / sqft )

2030 Cascades Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at Cascades at Kissimmee with this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1042 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961829
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 432, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($155.95 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 432 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath unit is located in the highly sought after Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained and fully flexible unit is a rare find for investors and vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124599
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Emidio DiNardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Investors and buyer's delight. This ground floor apartment with screen in porch offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with lovely tiles all around. Gorgeous stone counter tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400900
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Cir  103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$164,900.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Cir 103 More Like This

Updated first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with bright white walls and no carpet throughoutcreating a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The open kitchen features a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149138
  2. Provided by ACKLEY LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Dr  A2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$164,999.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Dr A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 970 sq ft condo at Heritage House in the heart of Kissimmee! This inviting home offers a bright and open living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374655
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Fountainhead Circle 236, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$165,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

409 Fountainhead Circle 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in Kissimmee! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 933 sq.ft. of functional living space in the desirable gated community of Bella Vista Condomini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366787
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Casique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Cascades Boulevard 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$167,500.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

2101 Cascades Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condominium and excellent community "Cascade at Kissimmee, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, spacious living/dining space with access to nice balcony for outdoor, the balcony has access from the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383340
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Edgar Noguera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Nautical Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$167,990.00 ($184.60 / sqft )

3831 Nautical Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller very motivated!! Welcome to this well maintained apartment located in the heart of Kissimmee. This inviting residence offers a functional layout with abundant natural light and comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385814
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Columbia Arms Circle 251, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$168,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

1615 Columbia Arms Circle 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hot water heater and stove are gas. Will not qualify for FHA loans condo complex is not on FHA approved condo list. Community does not allow for short term rentals. Please check with property managem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147234
  2. Provided by R LUGO REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Antigua Place 736, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($320.57 / sqft )

2207 Antigua Place 736 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Villas del Sol, a gated community allowing SHORT TERM rentals, Airbnb, and VRBO. Prime Kissimmee location just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286470
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice