8930 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8930 Stinger Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2611 / -81.644
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph J2 J3
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Gilberto Figueroa
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY PERFECT FOR SHORT TERM OR LONG TERM RENTALS! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private pool is located in the prestigious 24 hour guard gated golf course community of Champions Gate a must see for both investors and vacationers. Fully furnished and thoughtfully appointed, this home offers convenience and comfort, with easy access to HWY 27, I 4, and just minutes from downtown Champions Gate, restaurants, Walt Disney World, major theme parks, and entertainment. Residents and guests enjoy world class amenities at The Oasis Clubhouse, featuring: 14,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with concierge service Full service restaurant & bar and theatre Childcare center Tiki bar, multiple pools with cabanas (including adult only areas), waterpark, lazy river, hot tub, kiddie splash pad, playground, volleyball courts Fitness center, games room, business center, yoga room, and community wide shuttle service Check with the concierge for a full schedule of community events and activities, perfect for owners and guests alike. Golf and tennis enthusiasts will love the 18 hole championship golf course and six tennis courts right in the community. Dont miss this rare opportunity! Schedule your showing today and experience the Champions Gate lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH J-2 & J-3 PB 24 PGS 181-188 LOT 62
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5128-0001-0620
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 835 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,000.00 ($175.24 / sqft )

835 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCE BY $5,000! Take advantage of this new, improved price and come to see the value this home offers. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in one of Davenports most desirable areas, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146757
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Fabiana Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,900.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

390 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is located in one of Davenports most desirable residential only communities, offering peace, stability, and the comfort of no short term rentals or frequently chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141635
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Sanibel Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,000.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

1773 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CORNER UNIT townhome in the heart of the highly desirable ChampionsGate area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404283
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2706 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$336,900.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

2706 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2706 Fetching Trail, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2024 by Pulte Homes, offering Modern Style and Comfort, with low maintenance living in the desirable Belle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148521
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9079 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

9079 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Beautiful property offering an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Central Floridas desirable resort style communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126086
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

808 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,653 square feet of comfortable living space in a resort style community. The open concept layout offers a functional living area and a kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460779
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Woodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$344,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY CORNER UNIT townhome built in 2023. ideally located just off US 27 and Ronald Reagan Parkway in the heart of Davenport! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath with modern finishes and an inviting open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108732
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Govin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($218.35 / sqft )

709 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom & 2.5 bathroom townhome, located in ENCLAVES AT FESTIVAL, a resort style community in the luxury Champions Gate area, NO CDD, close to Disney, Celebration Town, Old Town and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115306
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8102 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

8102 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find and highly desirable, this spacious four bedroom, two story townhouse style condominium with a private one car garage in a gated community offers an ideal blend of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373070
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Gilford Point Lane 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$346,000.00 ($139.74 / sqft )

1323 Gilford Point Lane 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with conservation views. Located in the gated desirable private mandalay section on quiet guilford pt. Bella trae at champions gate is a resort style community wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331540
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice