808 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 808 Longboat Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2452 / -81.6348
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 5
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Nathaniel Woodson
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,653 square feet of comfortable living space in a resort style community. The open concept layout offers a functional living area and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, and community pool, all while being just minutes from major attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This is an excellent option for a primary residence, second home, or income producing property. Schedule Your Showing Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 327.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 5 PB 187 PG 49-56 LOT 97
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-000970
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 450 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

450 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1542 Discovery Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome for a premier living or investment opportunity in the highly desirable Enclave at Festival Resort. Built in 2022, this 1,640 square foot residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397625
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$317,900.00 ($176.71 / sqft )

742 Longboat Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! For Short or Long Term Rentals. NEW CONSTRUCTION 8 MINUTES FROM DISNEY! For a limited time only! Short term rentals available! Exceptional townhome approved for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140554
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1484 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$318,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

1484 Discovery Street More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Highly Desirable ChampionsGate Area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly positioned on a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367290
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Wingfoot Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

8506 Wingfoot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Gilford Point Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

1300 Gilford Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mandalay at Bella Trae, a charming two story condominium that offers the feel and privacy of a townhome, nestled within the pristine, guard gated community of Bella Trae. This stunning home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371060
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Greg Staker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

273 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner motivated to sell... Spectacular townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms with 1724 sqft, corner unit, awaits you at 273 arbor lakes dr. , davenport fl 33896, in the highly desirable gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380594
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annette Rodriguez Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Lisbon Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$325,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

1405 Lisbon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! This beautiful, fully furnished, 3 bedroom townhome offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday living in the gated community of Bella Trae! The first floor features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384141
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$326,000.00 ($161.71 / sqft )

8223 Roseville Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for sale. This beautiful 3 bedroom townhome is being offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, completely turn key and ready for immediate move in or to operate as a short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139798
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Lisbon Court 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

1402 Lisbon Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine sipping your morning coffee from a screened lanai as sunlight reflects across the water. No renovation dust. No contractor delays. No compromise. 1402 Lisbon Court is move in ready today and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351989
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vickie Canto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice