4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138004 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4232 Lavender Court
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1962
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0664 / -81.6128
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Scenic Terrace South Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Luis Resto
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landscaping service, and an entire home water filtration system are all included. The desirable Sanibel floor plan offers a bright, open layout featuring a spacious great room that flows into the dining area and a stylish kitchen. Youll love the wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances including a range, microwave hood, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private bath, dual vanity sinks, and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath are located off a separate hallway, offering extra privacy. The property is completely fenced, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and peace of mind. Completing this home is a two car garage and a welcoming covered entryway. Enjoy comfort, efficiency, and convenience in this nearly new rental home schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1526.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-09-822002-019030
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 661 Persian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

661 Persian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Haines City, FL. Perfectly blending style and functionality, this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149329
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,895.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 .Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $1,995 with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467040
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Roseville Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,898.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

148 Roseville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home yours for less than the cost of ownership, and revel in the heart of Haines City. High ceilings help create an open, airy ambiance, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501927
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

351 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the quiet Alford Oaks community in Haines City. Designed with a smart, open layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3710 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction townhouse for rent! Prime location in Haines City, only 3 minutes from Publix and shops. Quick and easy application ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Rigging Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4811 Rigging Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4811 Rigging Street in Haines City, Florida, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,319 square feet of comfortable living space. This property features a spacious open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1923 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149678
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jose Chamorro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Nottingham Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

46 Nottingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Gorgeous 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Single Family Attached Home/Townhome in beautiful Grenelefe. A total of 2,919 square feet of pure loveliness. The property is being rented with a newer Samsung D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Polk City Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1310 Polk City Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this charming five bedroom, two bath rental home filled with character. Relax on the large front porch before stepping inside to a thoughtfully designed layout with two bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379148
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Sherryl Pryer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Verano Drive 1916c, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1916 Verano Drive 1916c Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this AMAZING 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH HALF DUPLEX located in the growing community of Haines City. This beautifully updated home offers modern finishes and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382835
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice