46 Nottingham Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4957325 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 46 Nottingham Way
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2919
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0736 / -81.562
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Grenelefe Twnhse 44
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Andre
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR RENT Gorgeous 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Single Family Attached Home/Townhome in beautiful Grenelefe. A total of 2,919 square feet of pure loveliness. The property is being rented with a newer Samsung Double Oven, a Samsung Side by Side Counter Depth Refrigerator, a Samsung Dishwasher, a Whirlpool Microwave, and a Stackable Washer and Dryer. Take three steps down from the Dining Room to the enormous Living Room and enjoy the view from the porch. The Primary Bedroom includes a 15'x8' Dressing Room or Mini Gym which we are calling a possible third bedroom if someone needed it. Then, take three steps down to the 16'x7' alcove ideal for a home office. Every room has large windows that let in the sun and the view of the landscaped property. The fully screened Back Porch is 10'x23' and has a small table and an outdoor heater. The home sits on almost a third of an acre in a quiet, gated little enclave. Take the time to view this home today. It's for all ages and it's a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1973.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-06-000000-044330
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 963 Main Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,750.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

963 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Haines City Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Haines Cityperfect for families or professionals s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397961
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Kuczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Forest Hills Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1217 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home ideally located near the heart of Haines City. Just minutes from downtown and the beautiful Lake Eva Park, youll enjoy easy access to co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938507
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom villa located in the sought after Villas De Augustine within Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This well designed home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938632
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Staffora Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,799.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

755 Staffora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful 3bed/2bath home was just built!! It has a dining/family room combo with beautiful wood like tile flooring and carpet throughout. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394487
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Golf Aire Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

132 Golf Aire Blvd More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in Haines City, FL at Lake Pierce Oasis. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with ample natural light, a modern kitchen, and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147899
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Bimini Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6004 Bimini Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home features a comfortable open layout where the kitchen connects naturally to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and easy entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382101
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Summerlin Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

148 Summerlin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT TO OWN OPTION IS AVAILABLE!!!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern comfort and convenience in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. The main floor features luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398419
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Daystar Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1831 Daystar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gracelyn Grove in Haines City! This new 2025 construction home is ready for immediate move in and sits on a nicely sized, landscaped lot with a welcoming front porch and space for seating.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938624
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Lucas Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Hummock Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

4156 Hummock Place New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to New construction townhouse for rent. This property features three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498005
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yurisney Alonso Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Persian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

661 Persian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Haines City, FL. Perfectly blending style and functionality, this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149329
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice