1916 Verano Drive 1916c, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382835 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1916 Verano Drive 1916c
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1727
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0866 / -81.622
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Verano Sub
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yogi Ganeshram
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY REMODELED & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this AMAZING 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH HALF DUPLEX located in the growing community of Haines City. This beautifully updated home offers modern finishes and comfortable living in a convenient Central Florida location. The home has been completely renovated with a fresh, contemporary design, featuring wood look flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated lighting throughout. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and modern appliancesperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The property also features fully remodeled bathrooms with updated vanities, tile finishes, and stylish fixtures. Enjoy a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and a clean, modern feel from top to bottomplenty of parking available. Move in readyschedule your showing today! Located close to US 27, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences, with easy access to Davenport, Lakeland, and the greater Orlando area. Schedule your showing todaythis one will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1727.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-33-810520-000150
  • Unit Number: 1916C
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 963 Main Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,750.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

963 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Haines City Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Haines Cityperfect for families or professionals s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397961
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Kuczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Forest Hills Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1217 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home ideally located near the heart of Haines City. Just minutes from downtown and the beautiful Lake Eva Park, youll enjoy easy access to co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938507
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom villa located in the sought after Villas De Augustine within Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This well designed home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938632
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Staffora Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,799.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

755 Staffora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful 3bed/2bath home was just built!! It has a dining/family room combo with beautiful wood like tile flooring and carpet throughout. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394487
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Golf Aire Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

132 Golf Aire Blvd Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in Haines City, FL at Lake Pierce Oasis. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with ample natural light, a modern kitchen, and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147899
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Bimini Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6004 Bimini Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home features a comfortable open layout where the kitchen connects naturally to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and easy entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382101
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Summerlin Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

148 Summerlin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RENT TO OWN OPTION IS AVAILABLE!!!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern comfort and convenience in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. The main floor features luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398419
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Daystar Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1831 Daystar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gracelyn Grove in Haines City! This new 2025 construction home is ready for immediate move in and sits on a nicely sized, landscaped lot with a welcoming front porch and space for seating.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938624
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Lucas Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Hummock Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

4156 Hummock Place New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to New construction townhouse for rent. This property features three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498005
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yurisney Alonso Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice