228 Captiva Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5125052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 228 Captiva Dr
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 379
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.248 / -81.6322
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Enclaves At Festival Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  • Contact: Carlos Diaz
  • 321-244-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Let me tell you this home truly has it all. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or a money making vacation rental, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath luxury townhome with a private pool in the gated Enclaves at Festival near ChampionsGate is the kind of place that checks every box. From the moment you walk in, youll love the bright, open floor plan. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a spacious island, and a gorgeous backsplash perfect for cooking up a big family meal or entertaining guests. And the layout is super functional, with two large primary suitesone on each floor each with its own double vanity and walk in shower, giving everyone their own space and privacy. Now, one of my favorite parts is Bedroom #3 its got its own private bath, and we went with a fun Finding Nemo theme thats always a hit with guests. Bedroom #4 is decked out in classic Mickey Mouse style, making the home even more magical for families, guests or vacationers. Every room is spacious, thoughtfully designed, and just plain comfortable. Step outside and youve got your own private pool, fully screened in for relaxing afternoons or evening dips. And the best part? The HOA covers a ton high speed internet, cable, valet trash pickup seven days a week, pest control inside the walls and outside, roof maintenance, exterior painting, landscaping, exterior insurance, cash reserves and more. It really makes ownership easy and stress free. This community is packed with resort style amenities a splash pad, water park, clubhouse, arcade, 18 hole mini golf, fitness center, volleyball court, and even a new on site restaurant coming in summer 2025. It truly feels like living in a resort, and you or your guests will never run out of things to do. Location wise, its unbeatable. Just minutes from Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, and Legoland, plus some of the best dining in ChampionsGate from sushi and sake to wings, burgers, tacos, pizza, and desserts. Local favorites like 4 Corners Tavern, Osteria Italian, Millers Ale House, and more are all right nearby. Oh, and one last thing no CDD fees here, which saves you a good chunk long term. If you're looking for a move in ready, fully functional home with serious income potential and all the perks of resort living, this is the one. Come see it for yourself you're going to love it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2094.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 863-663-6357
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 1 PB 156 PG 41-53 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701153-000290
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

9043 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Well Booked vacation home! Welcome to 9043 Dogleg Dr. This stunning, professionally decorated "home away from home" is now available. This is the perfect opportunity to make this fully furnished, be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144908
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($203.24 / sqft )

1092 Leader Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully designed turn key Champions Gate townhome just steps from the resorts amazing water park and minutes from Walt Disney World. Perfect for families who love comfort, fun, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397909
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($184.01 / sqft )

1188 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This professionally designed vacation home offers an exceptional investment opportunity in Champions Gate Resort. This beautifully furnished four bedroom, three bathroom townhome features a private po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406476
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 El Conte Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$390,000.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

1483 El Conte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream Florida retreat! Stylish and spacious 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM townhome, with 2 car garage, perfectly designed for anyone seeking the quintessential Central Florida lifestyle near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147126
  2. Provided by HAPPY DAYS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendee Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1573 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$390,000.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

1573 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Retreat at ChampionsGate, one of Orlandos premier resort communities where luxury, convenience, and world class amenities meet. Ideal for investors seeking high demand short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332190
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Monk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$390,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

337 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement in this stunning community! Resort Style Living every day minutes From Orlandos world class attractions! Discover the opportunity to own a luxury townhome in The Enclave at Festival,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381717
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurel Kellett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$394,999.00 ($186.85 / sqft )

1136 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community within ChampionsGate. This fully furnished property is ideal for short term rental, Airbnb, vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502672
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Erika Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

650 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort, perfect for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This beautifully designed 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387842
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Beatrice Do Amaral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Plunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.30 / sqft )

1568 Plunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Return! This house has excellent bookings and future bookings. Discover your perfect vacation retreat and investment opportunity in this beautifully appointed two story townhome. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360151
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

1244 Challenge Drive More Like This

Discover exceptional resort style living in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Thoughtfully designed for c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378585
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice