5818 143rd Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693185 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5818 143rd Court E
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4368 / -82.3983
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Avaunce
  • Provided by: VIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Jeffrey Swanson
  • 941-600-8162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5818 143rd Ct E located in the desirable Avaunce community in Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained newer construction home offers a spacious and functional open concept floorplan designed for comfortable Florida living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of living space, this home showcases modern finishes throughout including a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a large center island overlooking the dining and living areas. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for the primary suite, complete with a walk in closet and en suite bathroom. Additional features include tile flooring in main living areas, smart home technology, washer and dryer, attached 2 car garage, and a covered lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Residents of Avaunce enjoy access to community amenities including a resort style swimming pool, clubhouse, playground, walking paths, and beautifully maintained common areas, creating a welcoming and active neighborhood atmosphere. The community is conveniently positioned near many of Lakewood Ranchs top destinations while offering a peaceful residential setting. Lakewood Ranch is one of the nations top selling master planned communities known for its parks, walking and biking trails, top rated schools, golf courses, dining, shopping, and year round events. Nearby attractions and conveniences include: Waterside Place featuring waterfront dining, shops, events, and entertainment Lakewood Ranch Main Street with restaurants, nightlife, mini golf, movie theater, and community events Premier golf courses including Lakewood National Golf Club and Esplanade Golf & Country Club University Town Center (UTC) Mall with upscale shopping and dining Sarasota Bradenton International Airport Premier Gulf Coast beaches including Siesta Key, Lido Key, Longboat Key, and Anna Maria Island Multiple parks, sports complexes, fitness facilities, and nature preserves nearby Enjoy the perfect combination of modern living, convenience, and the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch lifestyle in this exceptional rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2006.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 582318209
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17220 Harvest Moon Way, Bradenton, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17220 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic family community. 4 BEDROOM HOME WITH 2 BATHROOMS. . Tennats still live there until mid of July . avaliable to see after June 1st . Please give 24 hours notice before the showing . The com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693501
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14725 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14725 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Lorraine Lakes! Move in today and enjoy resort style living with full access to Lorraine Lakes incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659196
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED Now December 31st, 2026. Already rented for Season 2027 Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf Club commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686253
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road C1.1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,552.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road C1.1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265890
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14775 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14775 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath townhome in Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. This spacious home is located on a private dead end street and situated with a view of a large pond. As a tenant of Lorraine Lakes, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677213
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Woodleaf Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11532 Woodleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting june 15, 2026 woodleaf hammock unfurnished 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhouse, 2 car garage for only $2,600 (per month) first, last & security, hoa application fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687429
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 303 More Like This

Welcome to your new oasis at 17520 Gawthrop Drive #303 in beautiful Bradenton, FL! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488891
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12256 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12256 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with Den home in the gated Central Park community in Lakewood Ranch! This home features an open floorplan, 18 inch tile flooring, and high ceilings. The open kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690529
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free! Apply same day as you tour to receive a cruise promotion. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378430
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice