5760 Midnight Pass Road #209d, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5760 Midnight Pass Road #209d
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $798
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1473
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.265 / -82.5469
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Gulf Bay Club Ph 4
  • Building: Gulf Bay Club Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tina Johns
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Gulf & Bay Club, the premier condominium community on Siesta Key Beach. Enjoy stunning views of the freshwater lake, fountains, island lagoon, swimming pools, sandy beach, and the Gulf of America from your private lanai. Step into this beautifully remodeled Turnkey Furnished, 2 bed, 2 bath condo offering modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen features solid white wood cabinets, granite countertops with tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. A custom built in desk offers a dedicated workspace, blending functionality with high end design. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully redesigned with contemporary finishes and feature spacious walk in showers. The private laundry room is equipped with full size washer and dryer. A new impact rated entry door adds peace of mind. Relax on the screened in lanai and enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails. Gulf & Bay Club spans 32 acres with 800 feet of private beach and offers unmatched amenities including three heated pools, indoor spa, dry saunas, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, billiards, a commercial grade fitness center, BBQ and picnic areas, electric car charging stations, a car wash area, two clubhouses, 24 hour gated security, and a guest suite that can only be rented by owners. Wi Fi is available throughout the property. Located adjacent to the world famous Siesta Key Public Beach, ranked #1 in the U.S. by TripAdvisor for its powdery white quartz sand. Whether you are looking for a seasonal sanctuary or a permanent piece of paradise, this condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of Floridas most coveted coastal communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1361.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Guest House, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ryan Bauman, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 941-349-3000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 209 BLDG D GULF & BAY CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105045018
  • Unit Number: #209D
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,195,000.00 ($408.55 / sqft )

6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price $100K less! Offered for the first time, this rare three bedroom, three bath waterfront villa at Excelsiors coveted Beach to Bay community presents an exceptional opportunity to own one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682650
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,225,000.00 ($805.39 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor with sweeping, unobstructed western views of the Gulf and world famous Crescent Beach, this spectacular Siesta Key condo delivers front row sunsets and frequent dolphin sighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688546
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679889
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Moonmist Drive B-11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($438.28 / sqft )

1320 Moonmist Drive B-11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available direct bayfront 2/2 maintenance free villa in Polynesian Gardens. Magnificent views of the Intracoastal/Little Sarasota Bay. Watch the manatees and boats go by from your paved patio d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679270
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 605, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($700.37 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine awakening each morning to the gentle symphony of waves caressing powder white sand on Siesta Key, where the Gulf of Mexico stretches endlessly before you in shimmering turquoise splendor. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683118
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dion Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,350,000.00 ($1,011.99 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity at Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club!! Beautifully turn key furnished 2BR/2BA condo with a split bedroom floorplan for privacy in Tower 10 Unit 3 right on the beach with a gorgeous view o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Mitchell Jr., PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice