6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $409
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2575 / -82.5347
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Excelsior Beach To Bay 3
  • Building: Excelsior Beach To Bay 3
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Judie Berger
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New price $100K less! Offered for the first time, this rare three bedroom, three bath waterfront villa at Excelsiors coveted Beach to Bay community presents an exceptional opportunity to own one of only eight residences of its kind. Positioned on Sarasota Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway, the villa enjoys extraordinary privacy, peacefulness, and sweeping 180 degree water views from the expansive 36 foot lanai and most principal rooms. This light filled corner residence lives beautifully like a single family home, elevated above a private two car garage and framed by windows on three sides. The open floor plan is spacious and airy, enhanced by vaulted ceilings in the living room, primary suite, and guest bedroom, hardwood flooring, and sliding glass doors that invite the waterfront setting indoors. A wood burning fireplace adds warmth and character, while ceiling fans, custom window treatments, and 3M hurricane film on windows provide comfort and peace of mind. The updated kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining or relaxed island living. The primary suite features a walk in closet, a walk in shower, and an updated bath. A new HVAC system, in residence washer and dryer, and thoughtful upgrades throughout add to the villas move in ready appeal. Excelsiors villas are uniquely situated directly on Sarasota Bays Intracoastal Waterway, with no other residences between you and the water. Only eight villas exist in total, four three bedroom residences and four two bedroom villas, making this a limited opportunity. Residents of Excelsior enjoy an unparalleled resort lifestyle with deeded beach access to Siesta Keys world renowned white sands, turquoise Gulf waters, and mango colored sunsets. Amenities include two large, heated pools, two hot tubs, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a fitness center, a library, a community room, and tranquil, tree lined walkways with ponds and fountains. The fishing and lounging pier, grilling areas and picnic spaces are just moments away. The community is pet friendly (small dogs), offers easy access to South Bridge and a short distance to Crescent Village, with free trolley service to Siesta Village. With a two week minimum rental policy and on site property management services available, the residence also offers attractive flexibility for seasonal or investment use. From morning experiences along the shoreline to breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf, every day on Siesta Key feels like a vacation. And when you're ready to explore beyond the island, downtown Sarasota is just a short drive away, offering world class dining, arts and culture, including the Ringling Museum, Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, and St. Armands Circle. Rarely available and exceptionally positioned, this waterfront villa captures the best of Siesta Key living, privacy, views, resort amenities and effortless access from beach to bay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2200.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Watnem
  • Association Phone: 941-349-2001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6275 EXCELSIOR BEACH TO BAY 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106075204
  • Style: Elevated, Florida
  • Unit Number: 6275
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,225,000.00 ($805.39 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor with sweeping, unobstructed western views of the Gulf and world famous Crescent Beach, this spectacular Siesta Key condo delivers front row sunsets and frequent dolphin sighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688546
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679889
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Moonmist Drive B-11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($438.28 / sqft )

1320 Moonmist Drive B-11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available direct bayfront 2/2 maintenance free villa in Polynesian Gardens. Magnificent views of the Intracoastal/Little Sarasota Bay. Watch the manatees and boats go by from your paved patio d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679270
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 605, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($700.37 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine awakening each morning to the gentle symphony of waves caressing powder white sand on Siesta Key, where the Gulf of Mexico stretches endlessly before you in shimmering turquoise splendor. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683118
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dion Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,350,000.00 ($1,011.99 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity at Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club!! Beautifully turn key furnished 2BR/2BA condo with a split bedroom floorplan for privacy in Tower 10 Unit 3 right on the beach with a gorgeous view o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Mitchell Jr., PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,299,900.00 ($561.51 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 403 More Like This

Experience coastal luxury in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the gated, waterfront community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta Key. This exceptional 4th floor residence blends modern sophistication w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680107
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice