510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 510 Osprey Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3407 / -82.5342
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Mark Flannagan
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced in landscaped backyard is one of a kind in the downtown area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1325.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026090044
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1685 Laurel Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1685 Laurel Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light filled and beautifully updated 3BR/3BA townhome with loft in Historic Laurel Parkideally located near Sarasota Memorial Hospital and surrounding medical facilities, as well as downtown Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688174
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Mandy Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

STILL AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence located on the second floor of Lido Harbour Towers, where the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676349
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living in Downtown Sarasota. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant city living at Bold Lofts, located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota. Here, you're steps away from Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684020
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated coastal condo at Lido Beach Sarasota offers a perfect blend of comfort and style just steps from Lido Beach. Steps to beach overlooking heated pool. Turnkey , rennovated, lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687934
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,200.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406 More Like This

Beautiful Lido Beach RENTAL ANNUAL (Monthly $4,200) OR 6 MONTH LEASE (Monthly $4,500) available starting in September 2026. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with great Gulf views to enjoy spectacular s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,000.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA'S 1350 MAIN for LEASE. This Two bedrooms and two baths FURNISHED condo has peak a boo Sarasota Bay views and overlooks the Marina and Sarasota bay front. This 12th floor unit feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690744
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1627, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1627 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until end of jan 2027. Downtown condo in broadway promenade! Now available for 6+ months or annual rental, turnkey furnished 2 bedrooms/2 baths, located on the top floor of the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4615613
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

1500 State Street 603 Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633868
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Main Street Aster - B4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,732.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1991 Main Street Aster - B4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

15 month lease price. Currently offering up to 3 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6292278
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515964
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice