111 Pineapple Avenue 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,089
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3357 / -82.5412
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Mark Sarasota Condo
  • Building: Mark Sarasota Condo
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Jalina Beck
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated urban living in this spectacular penthouse residence at The Mark in the heart of downtown Sarasota, showcasing sweeping views of the city skyline, Sarasota Bay, and the Gulf of Mexico, this home blends sophisticated design with luxurious comfort. Thoughtful upgrades include custom lighting and automatic window shades throughout. Voluminous ceilings, 24" white porcelain floors and expansive windows create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open concept floor plan is designed for effortless entertaining, featuring a gourmet kitchen w/Jenn Aire appliances, spacious dining area, and elegant living room that opens to an oversized private terrace complete with a summer kitchen and electric grill. The primary suite offers two generous walk in closets and a spa inspired bath with a deep soaking tub, dual vanities, a glass enclosed water closet, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Both the primary and guest bedrooms enjoy water views. Two parking spaces within the private attached garage. The Mark offers exceptional amenities including 24 hour concierge service, state of the art fitness center, resort style heated saltwater pool and spa, club room w/catering kitchen, fireplace, billiards and more. Located within close proximity to Whole Foods, Restaurants, cultural venues, art galleries and Bayfront Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2026.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Villanueva
  • Association Phone: 941-348-1400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1208, MARK SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027034188
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1208
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: DTC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,249,000.00 ($985.54 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Mark, a contemporary residence in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This sixth floor corner condominium spans 2,112 square feet of interior living space with an additional 170 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678825
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Emmy Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 61, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($791.48 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a boutique building in Downtown Sarasota's Golden Gate Point, this remarkable waterfront penthouse offers a blend of privacy, sophistication, and coastal elegance. Featuring 3400 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677999
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelly Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,395,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above exquisite Sarasota Bay, Ritz Carlton Residences #1202 harmonizes a breathtaking display of scale, privacy, dramatic views, and exceptional design. Internationally renowned interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669857
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 4th Street 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,375,000.00 ($537.45 / sqft )

1542 4th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anchored in Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District, a hub of art, dining, and design just steps from downtown, this contemporary multi level residence captures the essence of urban coastal living. Define

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669223
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,650,000.00 ($746.06 / sqft )

2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished executive residence set high on the seventh floor of Orchid Beach Club, this Lido Key beachfront condominium captures sweeping Gulf, bay, and downtown Sarasota views from the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950,000.00 ($810.66 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare penthouse offering at Mark Sarasota. 111 S Pineapple Ave. #1204 is a one of a kind 12th floor residence and the largest home in the building, offering 2,845 square feet under air and over 3,600 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660919
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($1,348.21 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 17th floor at The Vue with the most captivating unobstructed water views and spectacular sunsets in downtown Sarasota, this stunning condominium is designed for urban livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676211
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,425,000.00 ($1,220.43 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some pictures are virtually staged. Exquisite water views from this 15th floor unit at The Vue! Ready for immediate occupancy, come and enjoy this vibrant lifestyle that downtown Sarasota has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676218
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,899,000.00 ($880.62 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Ritz Carlton living on Sarasota Bay, where you can experience timeless elegance in this rare corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Tower Building, and every detail has been thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668452
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Golden Gate Point 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600,000.00 ($567.07 / sqft )

136 Golden Gate Point 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present a rare opportunity to experience panoramic, unobstructed bayfront views from your fifth floor residence at The Phoenixone of Golden Gate Points most exclusive gated enclaves.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677212
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Georgina Clamage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice