111 Pineapple Avenue 1204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 1204
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $2,950,000
  • Price sqft: $811
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3639
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3357 / -82.5412
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Mark Sarasota Condo
  • Building: Mark Sarasota Condo
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Mike Warm, LLC
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare penthouse offering at Mark Sarasota. 111 S Pineapple Ave. #1204 is a one of a kind 12th floor residence and the largest home in the building, offering 2,845 square feet under air and over 3,600 square feet of total living space including a spacious wraparound covered terrace with uninterrupted views of Sarasota Bay. From the moment you go inside, youre greeted by 11 foot ceilings, double 8 foot entry doors, and expansive 10 foot impact rated sliding glass doors that blur the line between indoors and out. Gleaming 24 inch white polished porcelain tile floors run throughout the open concept interior, where a thoughtfully designed layout integrates the living, dining, and family spaces with a chef caliber kitchencomplete with high gloss European cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a suite of premium Jenn Air stainless steel appliances including a 42 inch built in refrigerator, convection wall oven, and 36 inch induction cooktop. The primary suite is a private oasis, offering panoramic views, dual walk in closets by California Closets, and a spa inspired en suite bath with double vanities, an oversized walk in shower, deep soaking tub and sleek Grohe fixtures. Two generous guest suites, each with private baths, custom closets and blackout shades, provide comfort and privacy for visitors or family. Additional interior highlights include a convenient and spacious family room/den, automated roller shades throughout with blackout shades in all bedrooms, a full laundry room with custom cabinetry and Whirlpool HE washer and dryer, water filtration and softener systems for the entire residence, and four deeded garage parking spaces plus a same floor oversized private storage unit. The wraparound covered terrace is an entertainers dream with commanding views of the water and city skyline. Enjoy alfresco dining at the built in outdoor kitchen, equipped with an electric grill, under counter refrigerator, stone countertops, and durable exterior cabinetry. Residents of The Mark enjoy exceptional lifestyle amenities including 24 hour concierge service, a resort style heated saltwater pool and spa, state of the art fitness center with a dedicated spin room, a club room with catering kitchen, fireplace and billiards, as well as outdoor lounging areas with fire pits, grills, and dining spacesall just steps from Whole Foods, Bayfront Park, shopping, dining, galleries and Sarasotas renowned cultural venues. This rare penthouse opportunity places you in the heart of downtown Sarasotas most desirable address, where convenience, comfort and coastal elegance converge.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2845.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Lap, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Villanueva
  • Association Phone: 941.348.1400
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1204, MARK SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027034184
  • Unit Number: 1204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: DTC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,150,000.00 ($975.84 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1106 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 61, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($791.48 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a boutique building in Downtown Sarasota's Golden Gate Point, this remarkable waterfront penthouse offers a blend of privacy, sophistication, and coastal elegance. Featuring 3400 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677999
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelly Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,295,000.00 ($814.99 / sqft )

290 Cocoanut Avenue 703 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Move in this year! Residence 7B at The Edge Sarasota captures the essence of refined urban living in the heart of downtowns vibrant Arts District. This impeccably designed three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687391
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 1004, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,295,000.00 ($617.39 / sqft )

540 Tamiami Trail 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated on the 10th floor of BLVD, this nearly 4,000 square foot residence offers the scale and presence of a single family home, featuring 3 bedrooms + den/office and 3.5 baths, with the concierge e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,450,000.00 ($897.74 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Every day is a vacation living on the beach. Imagine living in a Ritz Carlton Managed enclave on Lido Key called The Beach Residences. Imagine, dreams do come true at The Beach Residences, where coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($1,348.21 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 17th floor at The Vue with the most captivating unobstructed water views and spectacular sunsets in downtown Sarasota, this stunning condominium is designed for urban livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676211
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,899,000.00 ($880.62 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Ritz Carlton living on Sarasota Bay, where you can experience timeless elegance in this rare corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Tower Building, and every detail has been thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668452
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,350,000.00 ($662.84 / sqft )

540 Tamiami Trail 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined elevated Living at The BLVD offering more than a homethis northwest corner 4 bedroom unit delivers a premier vantage to Sarasotas spectacular bay and city skyline views from sunrise to s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5054 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675649
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1710, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,499,000.00 ($1,032.46 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1710 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1710 offers a distinctive harbor front perspective from the 17th floor, overlooking Quay Harbor, the Ringling Bridge, and glimpses of The Gulf in the distance.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682060
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Joey Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Golden Gate Point 1002, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,360,000.00 ($1,369.19 / sqft )

325 Golden Gate Point 1002 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. An intimate gated community of just 29 residences, The Owen is nestled along the southern point of downtowns Golden Gate Point. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680638
  2. Provided by RONTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice