8717 54th Avenue E Na, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677266 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8717 54th Avenue E Na
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $3,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.441 / -82.4491
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Shawn Peacher
  • 941-803-0344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available march 1, 2026!!! Incredible opportunity to enjoy the maintenance free country club lifestyle in the sought after gated community of rosedale! This gorgeous 3 bedroom/3 bath single family pool home in the highly sought after gated golf community of rosedale is fully furnished and is available for an annual lease, seasonal rental, or short term (60 day minimum) residency. This home features a stunning courtyard layout! Your front door opens directly into your screened courtyard area with full size heated swimming pool and direct access to both the main home and the (detached) casita with murphy bed and full bath offering the perfect space as an in law suite, den, or office! This is your perfect vacation spot! Turnkey furnished w/ linens, tableware, small appliances, gas grill, and everything needed to move right in! Other upgrades include: tile floors, flat screen tvs, and a recently remodeled kitchen that features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large pantry, and so much more! The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, family room, and casita all offer views and direct access to the courtyard (pool) area. Enjoy your morning coffee from the kitchen island or take it outside and sit on one of your 2 screened in porches overlooking one of rosedale's serene nature preserves! Home features 3 bedrooms (2 in the main house w/ king beds 1 in the casita w/ queen bed), 3 full baths (2 in the main house 1 in the casita), a full laundry room (w/ washer and dryer), and an attached 2 1/2 car garage! The large master suite features a walk in closet and en suite bathroom w/ double sinks, a large walk in shower, and a separate soaking tub. Your rent includes lawn maintenance, pool maintenance, all utilities, fiber optic hi speed internet/tv service, 2 dog parks, and access through both 24 hour manned gates here at rosedale! This is maintence free living at its very best! A social membership to rosedale golf & country club is available (optional) and includes a full social calendar, jr. Olympic sized pool, 5 lighted har tru tennis courts, championship 18 hole golf course, driving range, 2 putting greens, new state of the art gym facilities, clubhouse with full bar & restaurant, outdoor dining patio, private fitness classes, personal trainer, yoga studio, outdoor pool side yoga area, golf and tennis leagues, private and group golf and tennis lessons, bocce ball court, and the "19th hole" featuring billiards, poker, darts, and shuffleboard! Rosedale is located near the intersection of 70/75 so, everything you will need is easily within reach! Major airports (srq, pie, & tpa), several hospitals (blake, sarasota memorial, lakewood ranch) and medical facilities are all nearby! The area offers a ton of water sports and activities! Some of the most beautiful beaches in the country are all easily accessible, including st. Pete beach, clearwater beach, and siesta key! Boating, fishing, world class restaurants, and so much more!! This is florida living at its absolute finest!! This home is available for short and/or long term rentals. Rates are shown below: short term off season rental (may nov): $3,495/month utilities included. Short term in season rental (dec apr): $4,995/month utilities included. Minimum lease is 2 months. Any lease 6 months or less in duration is subject to 13% state/county tax. Leases longer than 6 months are exempt from taxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2089.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cristina Farnhan/Resource Property MGT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 173081`1807
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: NA
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 405, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,161.00

16706 Vardon Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Precious Gem! This gorgeous fourth floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. Precious Gem is located in the highly sought after community of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,137.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4535091
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13711 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 2nd floor Esplanade condo with membership transfer available. This condo is open floor concept with 2 bedrooms with an open den area with sleeping quarters. Nice kitchen counter bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4498373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13823 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Esplanade is a very desirable gated golf resort style community for everyone to enjoy. This turnkey furnished 2nd floor unit with a 1 car detached garage will not disappoint you with all three views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4531847
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop  208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

18028 Gawthrop 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nice corner condo in Lakewood National. All new furnishing and ready to be rented. This 3 bedroom corner unit is very bright and great view of pond, distance golf course and greenery. This unit has ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541463
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

10102 Carnoustie Place More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is light and bright and adorned with a Coastal flair! Features include stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a gas grill for your convenience, a 2 car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4548715
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Deserea Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13710 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13710 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/1/2026 to 1/31/2027. Nicely decorated 2nd floor Esplanade condo ready for you to enjoy. Come view this bright open floor plan with all tile and laminate flooring through out. This 2nd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554059
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sorry, booked january thru march 2026. Available april 206 to.......... Gorgeous third floor condo with stunning views! Corner unit, bright and light 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a gated community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637833
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12463 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12463 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished Townhouse in Lakewood Ranch Harmony community. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath unit has split bedroom plan with all bedrooms on 2nd floor. Nice open floor plan with tile wood looking floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650391
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17129 Reserva Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

17129 Reserva Drive More Like This

Rent this nearly BRAND NEW HOME with newly installed Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring located in Lakewood Ranch, the best selling multigenerational Community in the Country! This sought after Hayden Model

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675639
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5537 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, light, bright, fun coastal furnished condominium features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a den set up as additional sleeping quarters. This condo is ready to welcome you home to a vacatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687315
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice