5548 Palmer Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4641256 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5548 Palmer Circle 102
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1329
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 449
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4408 / -82.3634
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Stephanie Burwood
  • 941-300-1394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Glimpse into a world of comfort and convenience at 5548 Palmer Circle, #102, Bradenton, FL 34211, where your dream condo awaits. This fully furnished elegant, 1,329 sq ft sanctuary offers two spacious bedrooms and two pristine full baths, providing the perfect blend of style and functionality. Nestled in a vibrant golf community, this beautiful residence is designed to cater to all your lifestyle needs. Imagine starting your day with a refreshing morning coffee on your private patio, soaking in the warm Florida sun. The open concept living space flows effortlessly, ensuring a seamless transition from dining to relaxation. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a modern condo, meticulously crafted to offer both comfort and sophistication. Whether you're spending time with friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this condo provides the perfect backdrop for every occasion. Embrace the vibrant culture of Bradenton & Lakewood Ranch, with its stunning beaches, lush golf courses, shopping and exquisite dining options just moments away. Lakewood National Golf Club, an Arnold Palmer designed 36 hole, championship golf course, bundled with a masterpiece community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. Other resort style amenities include a grand clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, lighted clay tennis courts, beach entry lagoon pool, casual poolside dining, full service spa, and so much more. Lakewood National has become synonymous to luxury. The condo is equipped with flat screened TVs, high speed Wi Fi and Cable TV offering a variety of channels. The unit is a short walk to tennis courts, spa, gym, tiki bar, and main resort pool! Fantastic amenities include two 18 hole golf courses, full service tiki bar at the resort pool, full service spa, clay tennis courts, pickle ball courts, staffed fitness center, 2 bocce ball courts, full time lifestyle director and a new Grand Clubhouse! Close to world class beaches, shopping and dining, with easy access to I75, Route 70, Lakewood Ranch Boulevard and last but not least Main Street downtown Lakewood Ranch. Make 5548 Palmer Circle your sanctuary, where every day feels like a vacation. Membership Transfer Fee $642 includes Golf, Pool, Restaurant Access, Gym, 1 vehicle transponder (additional are $25.00) Membership Transfer Fee is OPTIONAL BUT None of the amentities listed above are included & each vehicle transponder is $25.00 Application Fee: $100 Cleaning Fee: $250 Pet Fee: $300 ALL rentals 6 months or shorter are subject to 12%Vacation Rental Tax
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1329.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Association Name: Gene Burwood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581560109
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 405, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,161.00

16706 Vardon Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Precious Gem! This gorgeous fourth floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. Precious Gem is located in the highly sought after community of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,137.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4535091
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13711 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 2nd floor Esplanade condo with membership transfer available. This condo is open floor concept with 2 bedrooms with an open den area with sleeping quarters. Nice kitchen counter bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4498373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13823 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Esplanade is a very desirable gated golf resort style community for everyone to enjoy. This turnkey furnished 2nd floor unit with a 1 car detached garage will not disappoint you with all three views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4531847
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop  208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

18028 Gawthrop 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nice corner condo in Lakewood National. All new furnishing and ready to be rented. This 3 bedroom corner unit is very bright and great view of pond, distance golf course and greenery. This unit has ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541463
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

10102 Carnoustie Place More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is light and bright and adorned with a Coastal flair! Features include stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a gas grill for your convenience, a 2 car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4548715
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Deserea Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13710 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13710 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/1/2026 to 1/31/2027. Nicely decorated 2nd floor Esplanade condo ready for you to enjoy. Come view this bright open floor plan with all tile and laminate flooring through out. This 2nd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554059
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sorry, booked january thru march 2026. Available april 206 to.......... Gorgeous third floor condo with stunning views! Corner unit, bright and light 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a gated community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637833
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12463 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12463 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished Townhouse in Lakewood Ranch Harmony community. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath unit has split bedroom plan with all bedrooms on 2nd floor. Nice open floor plan with tile wood looking floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650391
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17129 Reserva Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

17129 Reserva Drive More Like This

Rent this nearly BRAND NEW HOME with newly installed Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring located in Lakewood Ranch, the best selling multigenerational Community in the Country! This sought after Hayden Model

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675639
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5537 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, light, bright, fun coastal furnished condominium features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a den set up as additional sleeping quarters. This condo is ready to welcome you home to a vacatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687315
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice