5557 Palmer Circle 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4652549 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5557 Palmer Circle 202
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 365
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4412 / -82.3644
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mark Vannucci
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Florida Getaway! Pack your bags and settle into this beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile den perfect as a third bedroom or a cozy retreat. With soaring ceilings and sweeping views, this home offers a bright, open layout designed for comfort and style. The spacious master suite features a king size bed, dual walk in closets, and a spa inspired bathroom complete with dual vanities and a large walk in tile shower. The guest bedroom offers a queen bed, nightstand, dresser, and ample closet space. Need extra room? The den includes a daybed with trundle ideal for visitors or a quiet reading nook. Entertain with ease in the open concept living area, or sip your morning coffee on one of the two screened lanais front and back while soaking in views of the Arnold Palmer designed Commander Course (hole #1, to be exact!). The kitchen is a dream for home chefs, featuring stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and plenty of natural light. Extras include an in unit washer and dryer, a detached one car garage with storage, and all the essentials for fun in the Florida sun: his and her bikes, beach chairs, tennis and pickleball racquets, and more. Located in the sought after Lakewood National Golf Club, youll enjoy access to world class amenities: Two 18 hole championship golf courses, Resort style pool with tiki bar, Full service spa, Tennis, pickleball & bocce courts and State of the art fitness center. Membership transfers for just $642! Monthly rentals under 6 months include utilities and are subject to 13% sales and resort tax. Stays over 6 months require first and last months rent, security deposit, and application fee. Dont wait this vacation rental wont last long! Life is what you live. Style is how you live it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1355.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gina Plotkin
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7035
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581586409
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 405, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,161.00

16706 Vardon Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Precious Gem! This gorgeous fourth floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. Precious Gem is located in the highly sought after community of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,137.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4535091
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13711 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 2nd floor Esplanade condo with membership transfer available. This condo is open floor concept with 2 bedrooms with an open den area with sleeping quarters. Nice kitchen counter bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4498373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13823 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Esplanade is a very desirable gated golf resort style community for everyone to enjoy. This turnkey furnished 2nd floor unit with a 1 car detached garage will not disappoint you with all three views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4531847
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop  208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

18028 Gawthrop 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nice corner condo in Lakewood National. All new furnishing and ready to be rented. This 3 bedroom corner unit is very bright and great view of pond, distance golf course and greenery. This unit has ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541463
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

10102 Carnoustie Place More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is light and bright and adorned with a Coastal flair! Features include stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a gas grill for your convenience, a 2 car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4548715
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Deserea Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13710 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13710 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/1/2026 to 1/31/2027. Nicely decorated 2nd floor Esplanade condo ready for you to enjoy. Come view this bright open floor plan with all tile and laminate flooring through out. This 2nd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554059
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sorry, booked january thru march 2026. Available april 206 to.......... Gorgeous third floor condo with stunning views! Corner unit, bright and light 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a gated community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637833
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12463 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12463 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished Townhouse in Lakewood Ranch Harmony community. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath unit has split bedroom plan with all bedrooms on 2nd floor. Nice open floor plan with tile wood looking floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650391
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17129 Reserva Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

17129 Reserva Drive More Like This

Rent this nearly BRAND NEW HOME with newly installed Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring located in Lakewood Ranch, the best selling multigenerational Community in the Country! This sought after Hayden Model

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675639
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5537 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, light, bright, fun coastal furnished condominium features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a den set up as additional sleeping quarters. This condo is ready to welcome you home to a vacatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687315
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice