101 Park Boulevard S 106, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Park Boulevard S 106
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0992 / -82.4536
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Park
  • Building: Venice Park
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: SAMSON COMPANIES, LLC
  • Contact: Brian Meskil
  • 703-378-8810
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available 2BD/2BA condominium in Venice Park one of the most sought after communities on Venice Island ideally situated just two blocks from the beach and two blocks from historic downtown. This light filled end unit offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and convenience, featuring newer impact resistant windows, an enclosed lanai, assigned parking, in unit washer and dryer, a beautifully remodeled kitchen, and an updated primary bath. The enclosed lanai back door is located just steps from the heated pool and barbecue area, creating an effortless indoor outdoor lifestyle. Residents also enjoy separate storage units, community laundry facilities, a lending library, and the convenience of an on site manager. Venice Park is known for its vibrant and welcoming community atmosphere, with owners enjoying an array of social activities including cocktail hours, picnics, book clubs, gardening, live music, card games, trivia nights, and more. Youll even have a front row seat for the parades along Venice Avenue. Imagine strolling to the Saturday Farmers Market, boutique shopping, downtown dining, the theater, free concerts in Centennial Park, and the beach all just moments from your door. This bright and inviting residence is truly island living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brenda Holland
  • Association Phone: 315 729 4224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 106 VENICE PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0176083006
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407, VENICE, FL 34285
$349,500.00 ($311.50 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Near the Venice Theater, Centennial Park, Library, Tennis & Pickleball, the beach and restaurants galore. Always something to do with a bike trail cross the street, sport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354640
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Bv  121, VENICE, FL 34285
$324,900.00 ($371.31 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Bv 121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Splish Splash! The Gulf is that close! This beachside 1bedroom 1 bath condominium is located in Macarthur Beach and Racquet club! A wonderful and popular sprawling complex in the Golden Beach resident

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142317
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You need to see this adorable, updated, turnkey, 1st floor unit conveniently located on the beautiful, venice island! Claim your piece of paradise on this historic island with island shops & restaurna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Parkdale Mews  516, VENICE, FL 34285
$305,000.00 ($324.12 / sqft )

516 Parkdale Mews 516 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living on Venice Island! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers 941 sq ft of bright, stylish living spacepartially furnished and move in ready. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671379
  2. Provided by REAL RE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lidiya Korzhuk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Marcus Street 26, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

606 Marcus Street 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey | completely renovated | like new villa welcome to a stunning, fully renovated villa where everything inside is brand new. This home has been completely transformed with modern finishes and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678171
  2. Provided by MDG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Federwisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Santa Maria Street 240, VENICE, FL 34285
$329,000.00 ($302.39 / sqft )

220 Santa Maria Street 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium comes Turn key furnished and captures the essence of coastal living. Situated in the desirable Bella Costa community along the Venice Intracoastal Waterway,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680350
  2. Provided by TEAM ALLARD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Allard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Bird Bay Circle 11, VENICE, FL 34285
$295,000.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

656 Bird Bay Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private owner or investor alert!! Great location and beautiful amenities! Equally suited as a full time residence, seasonal retreat or income producing investment. Bird bay offers resort like amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681144
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Beach Manor Circle 53, VENICE, FL 34285
$334,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

1015 Beach Manor Circle 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! 0.8 miles to Service Beach, 1.2 miles to Sharkys on the Pier, and 1.9 miles to downtown Venice, this move in ready two bedroom, one and a half bath villa is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$325,000.00 ($278.97 / sqft )

380 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Mission lakes desirable first floor end unit with gorgeous updates! This partially furnished condo is move in ready, allowing you to skip the time, stress, and expense of renovations and start enjoyi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685592
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice