6234 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6234 Midnight Pass Road 307
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $912
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2567 / -82.5392
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Dunes Beach
  • Building: Siesta Dunes Beach
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Marlene Marshall
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Siesta Key offer this Two Bedroom, Two Bath home with Full Views of the Gulf of Mexico. Turnkey furnished. Carport and storage closet. Screened lanai. Weekly rental can give you extra income. Both bedrooms have walk in closets. Impact windows. You can enjoy the beach chairs and lounges on the famous "White Sand Beach", Gulf front circular pool that is the centerpiece of the community. On site management. This centrally located community is near shopping and restaurants. It is a short trolley ride to Siesta Key Village.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1105.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 307 BLDG 2 SIESTA DUNES BEACH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106074068
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5760 Midnight Pass Road #209d, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,175,000.00 ($797.69 / sqft )

5760 Midnight Pass Road #209d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Gulf & Bay Club, the premier condominium community on Siesta Key Beach. Enjoy stunning views of the freshwater lake, fountains, island lagoon, swimming pools, sandy beach, and the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Johns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$995,000.00 ($679.65 / sqft )

19 Whispering Sands Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Embrace the rare opportunity to own a GULF FRONT residence in the coveted Siesta Key community of Whispering Sands where breathtaking FULL GULF views, an unbeatable location, and endless potential co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,195,000.00 ($408.55 / sqft )

6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price $100K less! Offered for the first time, this rare three bedroom, three bath waterfront villa at Excelsiors coveted Beach to Bay community presents an exceptional opportunity to own one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682650
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Midnight Pass Road 407, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,049,000.00 ($741.34 / sqft )

6518 Midnight Pass Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4th floor residence in the highly desirable and impeccably managed House of the Sun on Siesta Key. Ideally positioned far forward on the South side of the building, this unit enjoys s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676219
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mike Winger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,225,000.00 ($805.39 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor with sweeping, unobstructed western views of the Gulf and world famous Crescent Beach, this spectacular Siesta Key condo delivers front row sunsets and frequent dolphin sighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688546
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Beach Road 602, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($738.91 / sqft )

625 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction of nearly $300,000!!! Motivated sellers! Direct gulf views accompany this fully remodeled two bedroom, two bath penthouse offering weekly rentals at tivoli by the sea on siesta key. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susanne Losso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679889
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Moonmist Drive B-11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($438.28 / sqft )

1320 Moonmist Drive B-11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available direct bayfront 2/2 maintenance free villa in Polynesian Gardens. Magnificent views of the Intracoastal/Little Sarasota Bay. Watch the manatees and boats go by from your paved patio d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679270
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 605, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($700.37 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine awakening each morning to the gentle symphony of waves caressing powder white sand on Siesta Key, where the Gulf of Mexico stretches endlessly before you in shimmering turquoise splendor. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683118
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dion Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,299,900.00 ($561.51 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 403 More Like This

Experience coastal luxury in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the gated, waterfront community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta Key. This exceptional 4th floor residence blends modern sophistication w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680107
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice