1208 76th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1208 76th Street Nw
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3288
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5108 / -82.6375
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Larry Haymore
  • 941-758-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Catalina/desirable nw bradenton community. 3br/2ba/living rm/family rm/pool/oversized deck. Totally remodeled home. Kitchen has new cabinetry/quartz counter tops, all new stainless steel appliances: glass top range, built in microwave, d/w, disposal, refrigerator with in door water/ice and breakfast bar to family room. Dining room adjacent to kitchen with easy access to pool area. Spacious family room w/fireplace (decorative only not warranted). Washer/dryer (new full size) closet off family room near door to 2 car garage. Spacious living room can accommodate large furniture. Master bedroom has ceiling fan, walk in closet; en suite bathroom with walk in shower and new vanity. 2nd. Bathroom has new vanity, tub/shower combo and is near 2 other bedrooms which have ceiling fans. Interior freshly painted and beautiful ceramic tile flooring thru out home. 3 sets of double doors lead to pool area. View from pool deck is of the lagoon. Centrally located to shop, dine, medical, walking distance to king middle school, robinson preserve with 400+ acres of parks, trails, palma sola botanical park, desoto national memorial park, worship, etc. Within close proximity to beaches and anna maria island (approx. 6 miles). Lawn and pool maintenance included in rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2116.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Private
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NOT APPLICABLE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3035304306
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4620 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4620 7th Avenue W New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Turn Key Furnished or accommodations could be made to clear room for your own personal belongings depending on variables. 2 bedrooms & 2 Baths Very Large yard Owner has personal use of a small ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690996
  2. Provided by MY FLORIDA BROKER
  3. Contact Patti Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR RENT/ PURCHASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426273
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 79th Street Circle W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3412 79th Street Circle W 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased Feb Mar 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located in a gated community and only minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682312
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6813 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished pool home available starting 9. 1. 26. Available for 2027 season. Only a draw bridge away, less than 6 miles, from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This newly renovated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663382
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5111 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Be Still Beach Retreat, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentalsperfectly situated just minutes from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island and surrounded by all the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679913
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7710 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Leased Feb Apr 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 3 bed/2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682601
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury NW Bradenton Retreat, Minutes to Anna Maria Island! TURNKEY Ready to go! Our recent tenants purchased a home, so this gem is available for the next 7 months, available June 1! Experience eleva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684701
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 63rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,800.00 ($5.48 / sqft )

2903 63rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable West Bradenton 1 bedroom/1 bath ground floor end unit in Morningside. This bright airy villa features upgraded modern kitchen and bathroom, vaulted ceilings with skylights, large enclosed gla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689377
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 11th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6817 11th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous pool home in NW Bradenton! This beautifully updated residence features a completely renovated interior with a stunning kitchen and spa inspired bathrooms, complemented by light flooring and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691267
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 63rd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,900.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1212 63rd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January and February rental and immediately Available selected weeks and months of the year . Located in NW Bradenton Palma Sola near the Manatee River and a few minutes Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593402
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice