1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8426273 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1343 Perico Point Circle 117
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.486 / -82.685
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Pointe At Perico Bay
  • Building: Edgewater Pointe At Perico Bay Club Ii
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Paula Meyers
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR RENT/ PURCHASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma Sola Bay and the intercoastal waterways. Nestled in the well established gated community of Perico Bay Club, this condo combines luxury, comfort and convenience. Updated kitchen featuring custom "praline" solid maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, soft close drawers all complemented by luxury vinyl flooring. The generous owner's suite boast picture perfect waterfront views, a spacious walk in closet, and an updated ensuite with dual vanities, seamless enclosed shower, and a heated towel rack. The condo also benefits with fresh paint, a new roof with retrofit 3rd nail enhancing both insurance savings and providing extra wind and storm protection. Perico Bay Club offers an array of resort style amenities throughout this expansive community for you to be able to enjoy an active Florida lifestyle, including each neighborhood having their own pool, a Clubhouse with an Olympic sized pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a fitness center, a library, kayak launch, pier, new boardwalk and much more not to mention a full social calendar full of activities and events. Located just 2 miles from Anna Maria Island and a short bike ride to Robinson and Neal Reserve, this condo is perfectly situated for those who love both relaxation and adventure. No pets allowed. No smoking!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1486.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunstate
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7498326201
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 117
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4139 66th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

4139 66th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your sunny retreat in Heritage Village West, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. This spacious furnished villa offers a blend of practicality and style, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656969
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 79th Street Circle W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3412 79th Street Circle W 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased Feb Mar 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located in a gated community and only minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682312
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 3, 2026. TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED. Rent includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbage for added convenience. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this spacious secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644334
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6813 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished pool home available starting 9. 1. 26. Available for 2027 season. Only a draw bridge away, less than 6 miles, from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This newly renovated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663382
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5111 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Be Still Beach Retreat, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentalsperfectly situated just minutes from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island and surrounded by all the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679913
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 Overture Circle 447, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4241 Overture Circle 447 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4. 1. 26. Leased jan mar 2027. 3 month minimum lease per association rules. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682607
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 302, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3418 79th Street Circle W 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026. Paradise abounds you in this Lakefront condo located on top floor with Balcony. Amazing Sunset views over the lake and Bay. Open floorplan with Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Marie Benoit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7610 34th Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 5.1.26. Leased Jan Apr 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683946
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7710 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Leased Feb Apr 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 3 bed/2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682601
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 79 Street W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3426 79 Street W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 12.01.26. Available for 2027 season. RATES: JAN APRIL $6,000 a month. MAY DECEMBER $3,000 a month. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684644
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice