3412 79th Street Circle W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682312 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3412 79th Street Circle W 103
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.469 / -82.6413
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Building: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for immediate move in. Leased Feb Mar 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located in a gated community and only minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 3 bed 2.5 bath condo has tile throughout and carpet in the bedrooms. The living room features an open floor plan with a balcony boasting lush green belt and lake views. Palma Sola Bay Club offers a plethora of amenities including a Dock with water access to Palma Sola Bay, Clubhouse with social room, kitchen and billiards table, Outdoor BBQ kitchen, Fitness center, Heated Pool with sun deck, Fire pit, Bocce Ball court and Putting Green. Enjoy vacation living 365 days a year! Rent Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water. RATES: Jan Apr $6,000 per month. May Dec $3,500 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management/Shawnie Benda
  • Association Phone: 941-357-1962
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5157309659
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4620 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4620 7th Avenue W New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Turn Key Furnished or accommodations could be made to clear room for your own personal belongings depending on variables. 2 bedrooms & 2 Baths Very Large yard Owner has personal use of a small ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690996
  2. Provided by MY FLORIDA BROKER
  3. Contact Patti Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR RENT/ PURCHASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426273
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6813 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished pool home available starting 9. 1. 26. Available for 2027 season. Only a draw bridge away, less than 6 miles, from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This newly renovated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663382
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5111 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Be Still Beach Retreat, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentalsperfectly situated just minutes from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island and surrounded by all the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679913
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7710 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Leased Feb Apr 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 3 bed/2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682601
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury NW Bradenton Retreat, Minutes to Anna Maria Island! TURNKEY Ready to go! Our recent tenants purchased a home, so this gem is available for the next 7 months, available June 1! Experience eleva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684701
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 63rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,800.00 ($5.48 / sqft )

2903 63rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable West Bradenton 1 bedroom/1 bath ground floor end unit in Morningside. This bright airy villa features upgraded modern kitchen and bathroom, vaulted ceilings with skylights, large enclosed gla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689377
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 11th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6817 11th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous pool home in NW Bradenton! This beautifully updated residence features a completely renovated interior with a stunning kitchen and spa inspired bathrooms, complemented by light flooring and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691267
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 76th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1208 76th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Catalina/desirable nw bradenton community. 3br/2ba/living rm/family rm/pool/oversized deck. Totally remodeled home. Kitchen has new cabinetry/quartz counter tops, all new stainless steel appliances: g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 63rd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,900.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1212 63rd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January and February rental and immediately Available selected weeks and months of the year . Located in NW Bradenton Palma Sola near the Manatee River and a few minutes Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593402
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice