1350 Main Street 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1350 Main Street 1202
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3355 / -82.5431
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: 1350 Main
  • Building: 1350 Main
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Patrice Ivan
  • 941-955-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DOWNTOWN SARASOTA'S 1350 MAIN for LEASE. This Two bedrooms and two baths FURNISHED condo has peak a boo Sarasota Bay views and overlooks the Marina and Sarasota bay front. This 12th floor unit features wood and laminate floors, marble tile, custom bathrooms, wall mounted televisions, Italian cream cabinetry and tiled balcony with water views. Perfectly located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota, with everything at your fingertips. At 1350 Main you will enjoy the finest amenities that a building can offer: Fitness center, heated swimming pool and spa, barbecue area, conference and social rooms, secured garage assigned space parking, 24 hour concierge service. Best location in downtown Sarasota at the corner of Palm Avenue and Main Street. Three month minimum stay. Monthly Rates June through November $4000/ December $7000. No Pets and NO Smoking. This unit is not available January 2027 through May 2027. Call today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 1336.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: On File
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027 05 5088
  • Unit Number: 1202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1685 Laurel Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1685 Laurel Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light filled and beautifully updated 3BR/3BA townhome with loft in Historic Laurel Parkideally located near Sarasota Memorial Hospital and surrounding medical facilities, as well as downtown Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688174
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Mandy Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNMATCHED WATERFRONT VIEWS & Premier Sarasota Location Turn Key Furnished Welcome to Unit 502 at Sunset Towersan exceptional high floor waterfront condo offering breathtaking, panoramic views of Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680726
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659073
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living in Downtown Sarasota. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant city living at Bold Lofts, located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota. Here, you're steps away from Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684020
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated coastal condo at Lido Beach Sarasota offers a perfect blend of comfort and style just steps from Lido Beach. Steps to beach overlooking heated pool. Turnkey , rennovated, lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687934
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Urban Living at Demarcay Residences in Downtown Sarasota Experience the pinnacle of contemporary elegance with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the prestigious Demarcay Residences

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688456
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1404 More Like This

Wonderfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 14th floor rental in sought after 1350 Main Condominium with beautiful water and city views and located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota, at the corner of Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683103
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 15b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY. The Plaza at Five Points is THE place to live downtown Sarasota. This luxurious space offers fabulous views of the Sarasota Bay from a natural light filled, finely appointed, 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689716
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,700.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

510 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692782
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Flannagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street 109, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome located in BOLD Lofts West, one of Sarasotas most distinctive modern communities. 3 Bedroom + Bonus room thats perfect for your home office, extra guest space, or den. *Modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688490
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice