771 John Ringling Boulevard 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 771 John Ringling Boulevard 5
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $585
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3232 / -82.5696
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
  • Building: Sarasota Harbor East
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Babette Paige
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated condominium in a unique, prime, waterfront community with an optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an exceptional location and arguably the finest Bayfront views in Sarasota! Minutes from downtown Sarasota and St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, and conveniently located just across the street from the Sarasota Yacht Club. This ground floor unit features two bedrooms, one bath, and a fully glassed porch that offers breathtaking views. The windows and bi fold sliders are high impact glass. The clubhouse has undergone a complete remodel and includes a fully equipped kitchen and new metal roof. Each unit is equipped with a covered carport (this one is directly in front of your door) along with guest parking. There is a designated area onsite for storing kayaks and bicycles. Boats (sailboats or powerboats) up to 30 feet are permitted. Slips are offered on a first come, first served basis, and all costs are included in the maintenance fee (several slips are currently available for your boat!). The quarterly HOA fee encompasses cable/high speed internet, water, sewer, trash collection, exterior pest control, and all building/community maintenance expenses. Pets permitted with valid service or support animal documentation. Turnkey furnished is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 820.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2887.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kristin Smith
  • Association Phone: 941-923-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5 FAIRMOUNT HOUSE SARASOTA HARBOR EAST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2014022026
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676166
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 900 Blvd Of The Presidents  4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($656.80 / sqft )

900 Blvd Of The Presidents 4 More Like This

Investor opportunity! Cottage on Lido just steps from the beach and a short bike ride to St. Armands. This two bedroom, two bath property requires renovation and offers strong value add potential in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378668
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$629,000.00 ($445.78 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place experience luxury living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath residence in downtown Sarasota. This 15th floor unit unit has vibrant views of the city. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,000.00 ($493.16 / sqft )

1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sweeping Gulf panoramas from this 12th floor ocean view condo at 1212 Benjamin Franklin Dr, Unit 1205, on Lido Key, Sarasota 34236. Bright, open living and dining areas flow to a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678386
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Fritz Mayr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($574.86 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 2 Adult Community More Like This

Newly renovated condominium in unique, prime waterfront community with optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an exceptional locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  19, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($499.17 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern design and an unbeatable location in this meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 story townhome at Embassy Villas on Lido Key. Just two blocks from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 712, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$589,000.00 ($574.63 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown Sarasota living in this light filled residence, ideally positioned in the heart of the city with an exceptional walkable lifestyle. Restaurants, coffee shops, galleries

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680431
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Osprey Avenue 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$525,000.00 ($345.40 / sqft )

825 Osprey Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685410
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice