18028 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690391 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18028 Gawthrop Drive 304
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3552
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing if you make reservations between may 1, 2026 december 28, 2026: for 5 8 months $1,950 per month, for 3 4 months $2,200 per month, for 1 2 months $2,400 per month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high season(dec april): $6,000/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season(may nov): $2,750/month + guest reimburses for electric. Discover the perfect retreat at 18028 gawthrop dr #304, located in the gated community of lakewood national in lakewood ranch, florida. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floor plan, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a screened lanai with breathtaking golf course and lake views. Both bedrooms feature newly installed carpeting, adding a fresh and comfortable touch to the space. The second bedroom includes a pull out sofa, office style den, and a fax machineperfect for those who would like to work while enjoying a vacation! The property has three tvs! Residents enjoy access to top notch amenities, including a championship arnold palmer designed golf course, resort style pool, fitness center, spa, tennis, pickleball, and an on site restaurant. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment! Durations 6 months or less require 13% additional tax. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Membership transfer fee required includes access to all resort amenities; $125/month club food consumption obligation with member number pet friendly with owner approval and $500 nonrefundable pet fee. This unit is also open for an annual lease (pricing may vary)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isle Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581695009
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 105 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting april 1, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687285
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road A1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,887.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road A1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265852
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16530 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,895.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

16530 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced....Lovely end unit in Lakewood Ranch bright, low maintenance living in a central location close to shopping, schools, and Gulf beaches within an hour. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687968
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road B1.1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,911.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road B1.1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265888
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 207 More Like This

Special pricing between may 1, 2026 september 30, 2026 for only $1,950 each month if you book for at least 2 months lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686625
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16515 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,975.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

16515 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lakewood Ranch, just minutes from Costco, Publix, UTC Mall, and LECOM College of Medicine. It's also within walking distance to Lake Manatee K 8 School. This BRAN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681180
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER SARASOTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Hase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16559 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,990.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

16559 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Available for Rent Improved Price! | Townhomes at Azario, Lakewood Ranch Enjoy modern living in this 2025 built townhome located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682271
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17626 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17626 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 FURNISHED CONDO. Available APRIL 1 NOVEMBER 2025. $2,000.00 a month.This unique ground floor unit has a wonderful open concept and view! .Come stay here while you look to buy your new home!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686683
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14333 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

14333 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 3 6 months or more at $2,000 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,300 each month aurora at lakewood ranch turnkey fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686829
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 401 New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690591
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice