19140 Scallop Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690591 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19140 Scallop Loop 401
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa Country Club
  • Building: Calusa Country Club
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required. For only $2,000 per month!!! Experience elevated florida living at 19140 scallop loop #401 in calusa country club, a stylish top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful views. This unfurnished residence features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening from the private screened lanai, while the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a walk in closet and en suite bath. A well appointed second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Nestled within the sought after calusa country club community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities and a prime location near shopping, dining, and southwest floridas beautiful beaches. Membership transfer fee required. Pet friendly upon owner approval and $500 non refundable pet fee. All suncoast leasing and management residents are enrolled in the resident benefits package (rbp) for $50. 95/month which includes renters' insurance, hvac air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connections and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1107.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 941-253-4600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 897654321
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 105 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting april 1, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687285
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road A1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,887.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road A1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265852
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16530 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,895.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

16530 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced....Lovely end unit in Lakewood Ranch bright, low maintenance living in a central location close to shopping, schools, and Gulf beaches within an hour. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687968
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road B1.1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,911.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road B1.1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265888
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 207 More Like This

Special pricing between may 1, 2026 september 30, 2026 for only $1,950 each month if you book for at least 2 months lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686625
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing if you make reservations between may 1, 2026 december 28, 2026: for 5 8 months $1,950 per month, for 3 4 months $2,200 per month, for 1 2 months $2,400 per month lakewood nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690391
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16515 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,975.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

16515 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lakewood Ranch, just minutes from Costco, Publix, UTC Mall, and LECOM College of Medicine. It's also within walking distance to Lake Manatee K 8 School. This BRAN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681180
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER SARASOTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Hase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16559 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,990.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

16559 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Available for Rent Improved Price! | Townhomes at Azario, Lakewood Ranch Enjoy modern living in this 2025 built townhome located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682271
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17626 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17626 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 FURNISHED CONDO. Available APRIL 1 NOVEMBER 2025. $2,000.00 a month.This unique ground floor unit has a wonderful open concept and view! .Come stay here while you look to buy your new home!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686683
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14333 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

14333 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 3 6 months or more at $2,000 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,300 each month aurora at lakewood ranch turnkey fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686829
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice