4118 59th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4118 59th Street W
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.465 / -82.6208
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Cortez Gardens First Sec
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Joseph Patoray, LLC
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. Fantastic location in zip code 34209. Short distance to the beach. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, carport, private laundry. Living room, kitchen with eat in space. Private. Nice size yard. Excellent condition. Available now. Annual lease. application 75$ per adult. Pets welcome with approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 756.00
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5141800002
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 80th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

4326 80th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 beds and 2 baths duplex cozy home easy access to shopping center and beach, please come to check out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688613
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4037 Overture Circle 4037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664571
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 406f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4040 Ironwood Circle 406f Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON AND APRIL DEC. 2026. Welcome to the wonderful community of Ironwood! Golfer's paradise! This 6th floor light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo overlooks the Pinebrook golf course.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Fairways Boulevard 109, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4480 Fairways Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. 3 month minimum lease requirement. Fully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath ground floor condo with golf course view located in the highly sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682994
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LANDMARK AT POINTE WEST TURN KEY ANNUAL RENTAL. This is centrally located condo right off 59TH Street and Point West Boulevard and within minutes to Blake Hospital, the best beaches on the west coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664352
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Ironwood Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4110 Ironwood Circle 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Step into comfort and convenience with this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, ideally situated in the sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682479
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6306 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Completely renovated, turnkey furnished, ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in desirable Pebble Springs offers vacation living 365 days a year! P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682599
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Fairways Boulevard 606, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4460 Fairways Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2027 Stunning top floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the Fairways of Pinebrook. Watch the sunrise and sunset from your bedroom window nestled in a quiet golf course community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690708
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 103j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 103j Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished first floor condo is available for seasonal rental from NOT Available January through March 2026 for $2,300 month. A 3 month minimum booking is r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 7a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 7a14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home at 2727 75th St. W Unit 7A14, an inviting condominium that combines modern comfort with an ideal location. This delightful 925 sq. ft. residence features a freshly painted inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504802
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Derrik Bonelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice